Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,000
  • $389,000

    5629 Middle Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    3beds
    1,637sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $389,600 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,600

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $2,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located on Middle Road in desirable Prince George County. Just minutes from shopping, local schools, Fort Lee, and easy access to I-295, this property offers both comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. This charming one-level home features a welcoming full front porch—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting living room filled with natural light and flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas for an easy, functional layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and opens to the dining area with direct access to the rear deck—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood flooring in the kitchen and dining area adds warmth and durability, while the overall layout provides a comfortable and open feel. The primary suite includes a large ensuite bath with double vanity and soaking tub, creating a private retreat. Two additional bedrooms are well-sized and share a full hall bath. Outside, this property truly stands out with a detached two-car garage, extended driveway for ample parking, and a spacious yard. Enjoy the outdoors from the screened gazebo—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—as well as a large storage shed providing additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. If you’re looking for a well-cared-for home with great outdoor features and a convenient location, this one is a must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Troy Gibbs 804-691-3838,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Johana Story 804-943-2531,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tina McCabe, 0225088750

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2607001MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,637
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Paved, Two Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1200A00040A
    • Zoning description: R-A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$389,000$238/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607001 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$389,000$238/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607001 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$389,000$238/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607001 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,194 $267,500
    2024$2,194 $267,500
    2023$2,194 +22.3%$267,500 +28.2%
    2022$1,794 $208,600 +2.2%
    2021$1,794 +2.2%$204,100
    2020$1,755 +8%$204,100 +8%
    2019$1,625 +3%$189,000 +3%
    2018$1,578 $183,500 +3.7%
    2017-- $177,000 +0.3%
    2016$1,553 $176,400
    2014$1,553 $176,400
    2013-- $176,400
    2012-- $176,400 -1.7%
    2011-- $179,500 -5%
    2010-- $189,000
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2005$338 --
    2004-- --
    2003$257 -1.8%--
    2002$262 --
    2001$262 +18.4%--
    2000$221 $24,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23875