Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $359,000

    5629 Raintree Trce, Oakwood, GA 30566

    3beds
    1,649sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $358,900 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,900

    $337,000 - $380,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming and well-maintained ranch-style home offering comfort, functionality, and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable single-level layout with a functional floor plan filled with natural light. In addition to the three bedrooms, the home includes a versatile extra room that can be used as a home office, guest room, or flex space to fit your needs. A bright and airy sunroom provides the perfect space to relax, enjoy your morning coffee, or entertain guests year-round. The spacious living area flows into a cozy dining space and a practical kitchen designed for everyday living. The kitchen and bathroom countertops have been refreshed, adding a clean, modern touch to key areas of the home. Step outside to a huge, fully fenced backyard - a true standout feature of this property. This space offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. A storage building in the backyard provides additional space for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roads, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-cared-for ranch home with a large fenced yard and flexible living space in a great location! Open House this Saturday, March 14th from 12 PM to 4 PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Seok Hong 678-862-4041,

    Red 1 Realty

    Bought with:

    Gail Butler Marlar, 361523

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10706531MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,649
    • Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,649
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08076 002034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$359,000$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10706531 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$359,000$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10706531 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$359,000+38.1%$218/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10706531 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6905513 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold$259,900$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9002899 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Contingent$259,900$158/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6905513 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$259,900+73.3%$158/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6905513 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Sold$150,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,467 +152.4%$121,240 +6%
    2023$977 -63.8%$114,360 +12.2%
    2022$2,698 +36.5%$101,960 +46.3%
    2021$1,976 +0%$69,680 -0.1%
    2020$1,975 +0.7%$69,760 +4.1%
    2019$1,961 +20.3%$67,000 +20%
    2018$1,630 -1%$55,840 +7.2%
    2017$1,647 +261.3%$52,080 +13.6%
    2016$456 +0.5%$45,833 -2.8%
    2015$454 $47,164
    2014$454 $47,164
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,171 +23.2%--
    2007$950 +0.4%--
    2006$947 +3.4%--
    2005$915 +4.7%--
    2004$875 +2.9%--
    2003$850 +3.2%--
    2002$823 +3.7%--
    2001$794 -2.5%--
    2000$814 $37,432

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30566