563 Allen Rd Trailer 48, Milan, MI 48160
Home value
$85,100
$80,000 - $91,000
$1,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,004/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,004/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Louis Bitto 586-709-9632,
USA #1 Realty LLC
Louis Bitto, 6502431453
USA #1 Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10 X 7
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Freezer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned 2 Spaces, No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fencingnot Allowed
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
- Dimensions: 27 x 43
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds, Sheds Allowed
- Parcel number: 585309504800
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar Post Pier
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milan
- Subdivision: MILL RACE SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK SUB
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $560 monthly
- Association phone: 734-439-5600
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Sold | $85,000-10.5%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $95,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $95,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48160