Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $850,000

    563 Concord Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    --beds
    0baths
    1.71Acres
    Residential
    Built in ----
    1.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for the most desirable location to build your dream home? This 1.71acres lot has it all: Fantastic town of Sudbury. The lot is right opposite the highly rated Lincoln Sudbury High School. Close proximity to Country clubs for your Golf relaxations.This lot also has been fully approved by the Planning Board for both 6BDR, 6bathroom septic and engineering design. Just bring your own home plans. Electric, gas, and town water at the street. Sudbury has top rated schools and is an extremely desirable community to live and raise a family and is only 20 miles to Boston. Close proximity to almost everything: Highways,Schools, Hospitals, Malls, Corporations and beautiful surrounding towns.
    32 days
    |
    433
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lanre Olusekun 781-727-1263,

    Davenport Realty 781-321-2789,

    Robert Douarin 617-771-0133

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73500917

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.71 Acres
      • Features: Easements, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5115872
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIA

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Nearby
      • Gas: Nearby
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, On-Site, Perc Test On File

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $440,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,450
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,138/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$850,000
        Source: MLS PIN #73500917 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,450 +3.1%$440,600 +2.9%
        2024$6,256 +2%$428,200 +10.1%
        2023$6,131 -5.1%$388,800 +8.6%
        2022$6,462 -4.1%$358,000
        2021$6,741 $358,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 01776

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        3 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable