Skip main navigation
Sold for $234,000
  • $234,000

    563 Willingham Rd, Williamston, SC 29697

    3beds
    2baths
    1,803sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1995
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $234,700 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,700

    $223,000 - $246,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    563 Willingham Rd, Williamston, SC 29697 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 1,803 sq ft and was built in 1995. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $234,000 in March 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $234,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,489/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,803 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2220701014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$234,000-2.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$239,900$133/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11612480 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$239,900-4%$133/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11612480 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for sale$249,900+152.4%$139/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11612480 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed$99,000$55/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11430271 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$99,000-5.7%$55/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11430271 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for sale$105,000+121.6%$58/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11430271 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Sold$47,375-1.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2005Sold$48,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$983 +82.9%$2,590 +65%
    2023$537 +2.8%$1,570
    2022$523 +9.3%$1,570 +18.9%
    2021$478 +1095.8%$1,320
    2020$40 $1,320
    2019$40 $1,320
    2018$40 $1,320
    2017$40 $1,320
    2016-- $1,320
    2015-- $1,320
    2014-- $1,320
    2013-- $1,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29697