Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    563 Woodview Rd APT D, Lake Barrington, IL 60010

    2beds
    1,362sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $310,200 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,200

    $285,000 - $338,000

    $2,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    563 Woodview Rd APT D, Lake Barrington, IL 60010 is a condo home that contains 1,362 sq ft and was built in 1974. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $310,000 in May 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $310,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,220/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    , 475164785 (IL)

    Compass

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12608941

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Open Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,362
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1311200104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Barrington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$310,000+37.8%$228/sqft
    Source: @Properties sold #4eddc90f730cbf2c202a61814741b9d9 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold$225,000+19%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2018Sold$189,000+9.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2009Sold$172,000-6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2001Sold$183,000$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,628 -17.8%$74,564 +14.5%
    2022$4,412 -0.5%$65,146 -9.7%
    2021$4,433 -13.5%$72,109 +2%
    2020$5,127 +13.8%$70,664 +2.7%
    2019$4,506 +35.7%$68,799 +15.1%
    2018$3,321 $59,793 +2.1%
    2017$3,321 +9.5%$58,591 +3.9%
    2016$3,033 -3.1%$56,380 +6.6%
    2015$3,130 +0.3%$52,880 +1.1%
    2014$3,122 +0.6%$52,297 -1.7%
    2012$3,103 +12.8%$53,196 -17.9%
    2011$2,751 +11.6%$64,809 +21.4%
    2010$2,466 -16.8%$53,374 -19.3%
    2009$2,964 -12.8%$66,106 -14.6%
    2008$3,399 +2%$77,408 +4.9%
    2006$3,334 +11.1%$73,771
    2005$3,000 +0.6%--
    2004$2,981 +2.6%--
    2003$2,904 +2.8%--
    2002$2,826 +102.9%--
    2001$1,393 -42.8%$52,707 +4.4%
    2000$2,433 $50,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60010