Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5630 Beverly Ln, Mission, KS 66202

    2beds
    936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,604 Square Feet Lot
    $325,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,200

    $306,000 - $345,000

    $1,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is listing agent. Well-maintained ranch home with metal siding, vinyl windows, updated electrical and steps from Johnson Drive! Tastefully updated kitchen with under-cabinet lighting, revolving corner cabinet, built-in wine rack, pullout shelving, bar seating and an open kitchen/dining combo--perfect for social gatherings! Hardwood floors throughout and custom shutters in living room. Bathroom has a tiled shower with cute built-in shelf, jetted tub and ample cabinet space. Basement offers great storage shelves with tons of extra space, a furnace and A/C unit that are under 3 years old and a 75 gallon water heater. Fully fenced backyard with a stained deck, a firepit, hardscapes and gorgeous maple tree that really bring the yard to life and make it an inviting space! Easy access to I-35, Shawnee Mission Parkway and Metcalf, make this location a dream for any commute!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eric Taylor 816-522-2481,

    BHG Kansas City Homes

    Bought with:

    9999-Non MLS

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2612501MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120.94 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117.64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60.69 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Basement
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 36 x 26
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88.33 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171.35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 211.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 10
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Garage Entrance,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 936
    • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,604 sqft
    • Dimensions: 107' x 62'
    Details
    • Parcel number: KP100000080014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2612501 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$299,000$319/sqft
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%$319/sqft
    4/17/2023Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2425318 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$249,900$267/sqft
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$249,900+24.9%$267/sqft
    3/6/2019Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2146151 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Pending sale$200,000$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2146151 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for sale$200,000$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Key Partners #2146151 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,646 +12.2%$36,846 +10.6%
    2024$4,140 +7.6%$33,304 +10.5%
    2023$3,849 +5%$30,153 +3.7%
    2022$3,664 $29,083 +21.8%
    2021-- $23,874 +4.1%
    2020$3,160 $22,943 +5%
    2019-- $21,850 +19.3%
    2018-- $18,319 +13.2%
    2017$2,413 +5.4%$16,180 +7.7%
    2016$2,290 +2%$15,019 +2%
    2015$2,244 +10%$14,731 +5.3%
    2013$2,040 +31%$13,995
    2012$1,557 -28.5%$13,995 -6%
    2010$2,176 +7.7%$14,881 -5%
    2009$2,020 +1.3%$15,663 -2%
    2008$1,994 +17.5%$15,985 +10.1%
    2007$1,696 +11.3%$14,525
    2006$1,524 $14,525 +4.7%
    2005-- $13,869

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66202