Possible Equestrian Center! Prime commercial potential! Your dream home! The opportunities for this amazing property are endless! Welcome to an exquisite custom-built 7 bedroom, 5 full baths, plus 2 half bath, 4 car garage estate nestled on a private gated 16 acre compound! The grandeur of these ceilings enhances the spacious living areas. The kitchen boasts top-of-the-line Wolff appliances, 2 of each appliance, a commercial pizza oven, built-in refrigerator/freezer plus a fireplace in the breakfast nook. The master suite features a private in-ground jacuzzi, his/hers closet w washer/dryer & an advanced Kohler shower. Entertainment options include 7 fireplaces (2 wood burning (one indoor, one outdoor), 5 gas fireplaces with remotes), a downstairs theater & outdoor living area with a screened-in patio wrapping around the saltwater pool, plus two hot tubs (on their own well). Additional spaces include a sewing room, reading room with fireplace, private chapel with hidden entrances and two barns (60x40 & 60x45). This home features 3 washer/dryer spaces & Solar panels offer minimal electricity costs. This land has space for 3 possible ponds. Experience an amazing one-of-a-kind estate with endless possibilities, both now and for future growth, in one of Lubbock's most desirable locations!
For sale
Price cut: $100K (3/12)
$2,600,000
5631 Woodrow Rd, Lubbock, TX 79424
7beds
10,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2010
16.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 58 days |
- 874 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Cox TREC #0667992 806-543-6095,
ALL Real Estate, LLC
Source: LBMLS,MLS#: 202603948
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Double sided fireplace & private hot tub
- Features: Dressing Area(s), Isolated
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Bedroom 5
- Features: Carpet Flooring
Primary bathroom
- Features: Air Flow Tub, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower/Tub
Bonus room
- Description: Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Flooring
Kitchen
- Description: Brick tile flooring. Pizza oven
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry
Living room
- Description: Extra thick padding on carpet
Living room
- Description: 2+ Living Areas
Media room
- Description: Media Room
Utility room
- Description: 3 laundry spaces in home
Heating
- Central, Ductless, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Laundry Room, Sink, Other
Features
- Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s), Storm Window(s), Window Coverings
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 7
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room, Office, Outside, Master Bedroom, Remote Controlled, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 10,000
- Total interior livable area: 10,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 9,400
- Finished area below ground: 600
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Enhanced Accessible
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water, Other
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 16.54 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: R317265
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,777
- Annual tax amount: $15,039
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 403 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: All Weather, Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $2,600,000-3.7%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,700,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Pending sale | $2,700,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,700,000-18.2%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Contingent | $3,300,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,300,000+8.2%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Contingent | $3,050,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,050,000-12.9%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Contingent | $3,500,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $3,500,000-6.7%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000-8.5%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listing removed | $4,100,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $4,100,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $12 -98.6% | $737 -98.4% |
| 2022 | $834 -1.6% | $46,060 |
| 2021 | $848 -1.1% | $46,060 |
| 2020 | $857 -3.1% | $46,060 |
| 2019 | $885 -4.6% | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $928 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $928 +0.4% | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $924 | $46,060 |
| 2015 | $924 | $46,060 |
| 2014 | $924 | $46,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,060 -95.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,008,097 +1144.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $80,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79424