Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    56320 Cherry Tree Rd, Astor, FL 32102

    3beds
    1,496sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located at 56320 Cherry Tree Road in Astor, Florida, this inviting waterfront retreat offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the timeless charm of Old Florida living with direct access to the scenic St. Johns River. Tucked along a peaceful canal, the property features canal frontage and a private dock, creating the perfect setting for boating, fishing, kayaking, and embracing the laid-back riverfront lifestyle that makes Astor so special. A spacious front porch welcomes you home and invites you to slow down, sip your morning coffee, and take in the tranquil surroundings, while the open kitchen and living area provide a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and weekend escapes. Natural light flows throughout the main living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that effortlessly connects indoor comfort with outdoor beauty. Step outside and you’ll find generous outdoor areas well suited for entertaining, hosting family and friends, or simply unwinding as you enjoy peaceful water views and breathtaking sunsets that paint the sky in rich Florida color. This property is perfectly positioned for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, with easy access to the Ocala National Forest where miles of trails, springs, and wildlife await exploration. The St. Johns River offers endless recreational opportunities, from leisurely boat rides and fishing excursions to quiet mornings on the dock watching manatees and birds glide by. Despite its serene setting, the home remains conveniently located near local marinas, waterfront restaurants, and small-town entertainment, giving you the best of both seclusion and accessibility. Shopping, dining, and additional services can be found in nearby DeLand and surrounding communities, while hospitals and medical facilities are within a reasonable drive, ensuring everyday conveniences are always close at hand. Whether you are searching for a full-time residence, a weekend getaway, or a riverfront escape to create lasting memories, this property delivers the perfect blend of peaceful living, outdoor adventure, and modern comfort. Experience the charm, beauty, and relaxed pace of life that only a true Florida riverfront home has for you at 56320 Cherry Tree Road, where every day feels like a retreat and the river becomes your backyard playground.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Hanson 386-481-7131,

    LPT REALTY, LLC 877-366-2213

    Bought with:

    Martina Paradysz, 3567402

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: FC315599MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 241527010007902100
    • Zoning: R-7
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Astor
    • Subdivision: ASTOR FOREST CAMPSITES UNREC

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$350,000-4.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC315599 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1221413 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$365,000$244/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC315599 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$365,000+265%$244/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #FC315599 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1221413 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Sold$100,000-16.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for sale$119,320+25.6%$80/sqft
    Source: CATHERINE HANSON REAL ESTATE, #G4663639 Report a problem
    9/20/2004Sold$95,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,656 +3.6%$192,420 +10%
    2024$3,530 +316.8%$174,930 +307%
    2023$847 +40.6%$42,980 +10%
    2022$602 +10.9%$39,080 +24.5%
    2021$543 +13.3%$31,389 +10%
    2020$479 -2%$28,535 +0%
    2019$489 +2.5%$28,524
    2018$477 $28,524
    2017$477 +0.8%$28,524
    2016$473 +9.7%$28,524
    2015$431 -4.3%$28,524
    2014$450 +6.7%$28,524 +0.6%
    2013$422 -57.9%$28,364 -57.4%
    2012$1,002 +0.1%$66,659
    2011$1,001 -1.4%$66,659
    2010$1,015 -16.6%$66,659 -16.7%
    2009$1,216 -23.3%$79,979 -23.4%
    2008$1,586 -0.3%$104,399
    2007$1,590 -7.3%$104,399
    2006$1,716 +24.1%$104,399 +25.3%
    2005$1,383 +142.5%$83,309
    2004$570 -0.1%--
    2003$571 +11.7%$59,491 +4.9%
    2002$511 $56,736
    2001$511 -1.6%$56,736
    2000$520 $56,736

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32102