Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,375/mo

    Fees may apply

    5633 Norman Rd, Warr Acres, OK 73122

    3beds
    1,225sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jun 12 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Storm shelterStorage buildingLarge fenced backyardGarage door openerVinyl plank flooringCeiling fansSecurity system
    DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANTS 3-bedroom 2-bathroom single family home located in the Putnam City Original school district. Features include: cook-top, wall-oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer hookups, central H&A, security system, storm shelter, vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, garage door opener, covered patio, large fenced backyard, storage building, & trash/sewage bill paid by property owner. Easy access to NW Expwy. In addition to the rent each month Resident is responsible to pay a monthly fee of $71.00 trash/sewer for the City of Warr Acres to reimburse the property owner. NOTICE ALL APPLICATIONS FEES AND APPLICATIONS MUST BE SUBMITTED TO AND PROCESSED BY HOMES4LEASE. ANY APPLICATION FEES AND APPLICATIONS SUBMITTED THROUGH THIRD PARTY ADVERTISERS WILL NOT BE REFUNDED AND ACCEPTED BY HOMES4LEASE. PLEASE VISIT HOMES4LEASETO SUBMIT ANY APPLICATIONS AND APPLICATION FEES. 12 month lease term No smoking Deposit Items: Standard minimum security deposit is equal to the monthly rent, but can vary based on credit report. Pet Deposit: $ 300.00 Pet Deposit Details: Standard pet deposit is $300.00 per pet. $100 of which is non-refundable. Pet deposit may vary by individual property owner.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Master Bath
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 2840188591400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Warr Acres

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,375+6.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$1,350+8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for rent$1,150+12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Homes4lease Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for rent$1,025+5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Homes4lease Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Homes4lease Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2014Sold$114,000-3%$93/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #561265 Report a problem
    8/18/2014Price change$117,500-0.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Metro First Realty of Edmond #561265 Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$118,000-0.8%$96/sqft
    8/4/2014Listed for sale$119,000+16.7%$97/sqft
    9/9/2010Sold$102,000+2.5%$83/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #432230 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Price change$99,500-8.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Hart Home Selling Team #432230 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$109,000+45.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #432230 Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$75,000$61/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #43272 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 73122