Charming two-story home in sought after Village at Hilliard Run! Hilliard Schools & Columbus taxes! 1st floor features large living room w/ half bath, updated spacious eat-in kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, large pantry, and sliders to patio. Two car garage w/ heater and work bench. 2nd floor offers 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large bonus room above the garage. Upstairs washer and dryer hookups conveniently located adjacent to the bedrooms. HOA includes neighborhood snow removal, lawn care, and trash/recycling. Neighborhood offers walking path and park. Close to shopping, restaurants, and interstate. Schedule your showing today!
Coming soon
$305,000
5633 Renner Rd, Columbus, OH 43228
3beds
1,669sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$100/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 388 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandy L Raines 614-924-9000,
The Raines Group, Inc.,
Monica Kessel 617-833-5867,
The Raines Group, Inc.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016665
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,669
- Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 560276237
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,061
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2021 | Sold | $285,000+68.2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Sold | $169,400$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,072 +15.4% | $89,810 |
| 2023 | $4,394 +9.5% | $89,810 +36.8% |
| 2022 | $4,013 +0.6% | $65,670 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $3,987 +0.3% | $65,320 |
| 2020 | $3,976 +2.5% | $65,320 +20% |
| 2019 | $3,880 +0.4% | $54,430 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $54,430 +72.4% |
| 2017 | $3,864 +456.9% | $31,580 +258% |
| 2016 | $694 +6.5% | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $652 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $652 +97% | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $331 | $8,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43228