Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    5634 Ridge Rd, Cazenovia, NY 13035

    4beds
    2baths
    2,154sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    4.04 Acres Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $3,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $350,000 - $423,000

    $3,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5634 Ridge Rd, Cazenovia, NY 13035 is a single family home that contains 2,154 sq ft and was built in 1971. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $290,000 in October 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $384,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,021/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25228967244

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cazenovia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2023Sold$290,000+55.1%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2022Sold$187,000+20.5%$87/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1425108 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Sold$155,200-24.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listing removed$205,000$95/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S346066 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Price change$205,000-6.8%$95/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S346066 Report a problem
    12/28/2015Listed for sale$219,900+57.2%$102/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #S346066 Report a problem
    4/25/2014Sold$139,920-22.2%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S302616 Report a problem
    1/21/2014Price change$179,900-2.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S302616 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Price change$185,000-9.3%$86/sqft
    8/21/2013Price change$204,000-4.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s291727 Report a problem
    7/17/2013Price change$214,000-4.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s291727 Report a problem
    6/18/2013Price change$224,000-4.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s291727 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listed for sale$234,000+61.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s291727 Report a problem
    9/5/2001Sold$145,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $205,000
    2024-- $205,000 +17.1%
    2023-- $175,000
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000
    2017$5,160 $175,000
    2016-- $175,000
    2015-- $175,000
    2014-- $175,000 +8.7%
    2013-- $161,000
    2012-- $161,000
    2011-- $161,000
    2010-- $161,000
    2009-- $161,000
    2008-- $161,000
    2007-- $161,000
    2006-- $161,000
    2005-- $161,000
    2004-- $161,000 +19.3%
    2003-- $135,000
    2002-- $135,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13035