No HOA, No Mello Roos, non-smoker 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in one of Rocklin's most sought-after, well-established neighborhoods. This inviting property features vaulted ceilings, a spacious master suite with a walk-in closet, new kitchen appliances, and low-maintenance front and back landscaping. Enjoy the benefit of being within walking distance to Wesley Park and top-rated schools in the highly desirable Rocklin School Districtall with NO Mello Roos and NO HOA! Ideally positioned near the Galleria Mall, a wide variety of dining and entertainment options, Thunder Valley Casino, golf courses, scenic walking trails, and multiple parks, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Active
$645,000
5636 Darby Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765
3beds
1,994sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
6,337.98 Square Feet Lot
$638,400 Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New kitchen appliancesVaulted ceilings
- 37 days |
- 830 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luis Rivas DRE #01392264 530-400-4544,
1st American Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226044829Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Ceramic Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Range, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
- Laundry: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,337.98 Square Feet
- Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola
- Parcel number: 366070029000
- Zoning description: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $633,009
- Annual tax amount: $7,103
- Price range: $645K - $645K
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
$638,400
$606,000 - $670,000
$3,081/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $645,000-0.8%$323/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226044829 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listing removed | $649,999$326/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225145382 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $649,999-1.5%$326/sqft |
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $659,999-0.8%$331/sqft |
| 11/30/2025 | Price change | $665,000-2.1%$334/sqft |
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,000+13.8%$341/sqft |
| 4/27/2022 | Sold | $596,500-5.2%$299/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222028430 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Pending sale | $629,000$315/sqft |
| 4/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $629,000$315/sqft |
| 3/30/2022 | Pending sale | $629,000$315/sqft |
| 3/24/2022 | Price change | $629,000-3.2%$315/sqft |
| 3/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000+132.1%$326/sqft |
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Listing removed | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,925$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2014 | Sold | $280,000+14.3%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2001 | Sold | $245,000+39.2%$123/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #142100172 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/1998 | Sold | $176,000-0.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/1995 | Sold | $177,500$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 +1.6% | $633,009 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,991 +9.2% | $620,598 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $6,405 +39.4% | $560,000 +40.5% |
| 2022 | $4,595 +1.1% | $398,521 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,547 +0.1% | $390,708 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $386,702 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,541 +3.9% | $379,121 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,369 -0.1% | $371,689 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,374 +2.8% | $364,402 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,254 +1.2% | $357,258 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,203 +3.8% | $351,893 +16.9% |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $301,147 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $299,787 +12.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $267,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $267,000 -4.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $279,160 -2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $286,675 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $281,055 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $275,545 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $270,143 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $264,847 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $259,655 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $254,897 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $249,900 +34.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $185,405 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $181,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95765