Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,800

    564 Oak Ridge Way, Pearl, MS 39208

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $227,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,931 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,800

    $216,000 - $239,000

    $1,931/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,931/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Pearl is located in the highly sought after Brandon school zone in Rankin County School District. The property is situated just minutes away from Downtown Brandon and Pearl in the Subdivision on Live Oaks. It features vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer hookups, and a big fenced in backyard with a shed for more storage. Rent will be $1775/month with a security deposit of $1775. Pets are welcomed with landlord approval and a $500 non refundable pet fee. *You MUST fill out an application on Trihelm's website. Once an application is received, the leasing agent will reach out to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Brick, Security: none, Stone, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: G07H00000101990

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pearl

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$1,775
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,775+1.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_1338600 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$162,000
    Source: CMMLS #338600 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$162,000+15.8%
    Source: CMMLS #338600 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1296899 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Pending sale$139,900
    Source: BHHS Ann Prewitt Realty #296899 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$139,900-1.5%
    Source: BHHS Ann Prewitt Realty #296899 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$142,000+7.2%
    Source: BHHS Ann Prewitt Realty #296899 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1237944 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$132,500-1.8%
    Source: ERA Real Estate Professionals #237944 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listed for sale$134,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,908 +0.7%$19,328 +0.7%
    2023$1,895 +1.5%$19,203
    2022$1,867 +97.7%$19,203 +50%
    2021$944 $12,802 +11.1%
    2020$944 +13.9%$11,523
    2019$829 -2.7%$11,523
    2018$852 +2.8%$11,523
    2017$829 $11,523 +1.1%
    2016$829 +9.1%$11,397
    2015$760 $11,397
    2014$760 +3.3%$11,397
    2013$735 $11,397
    2012$735 +6.2%$11,397
    2011$693 $11,397
    2010$693 -53.5%$11,397 -33.3%
    2009$1,489 +116.9%$17,096 +50%
    2008$687 +20.6%$11,397
    2007$569 -0.2%--
    2006$571 -1.1%--
    2005$577 --
    2004$577 +93.6%--
    2003$298 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39208