Beautifully updated home in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This move in ready property features all new flooring, a stunning updated kitchen, and a beautifully renovated bathroom. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and updated appliances. Step outside to a covered back patio overlooking a large backyard with mature, well maintained landscaping, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This one of a kind home truly has it all. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $6K (5/14)
$289,000
564 Plainview Rd, Lexington, KY 40517
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
8,102.16 Square Feet Lot
$280,200 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All new flooringUpdated appliancesNew roofCovered back patioStunning updated kitchenBeautifully renovated bathroom
- 17 days |
- 1,257 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrie B Stewart 859-806-2449,
Bluegrass Properties Group
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009985
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 8,102.16 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 10980700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,292
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$280,200
$266,000 - $294,000
$1,587/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $289,000-2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.3%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+35.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $220,000+110.5%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Sold | $104,500-4.7%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Pending sale | $109,600$110/sqft |
Source: Anderson Communities, Inc. #1623200 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $109,600+13.3%$110/sqft |
| 5/13/2013 | Listing removed | $96,700$97/sqft |
Source: Anderson Communities, Inc. #1307923 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $96,700$97/sqft |
| 5/14/2012 | Listing removed | $849$1/sqft |
Source: Anderson Communities Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2012 | Listed for rent | $849$1/sqft |
Source: Anderson Communities Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,292 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,292 -3.2% | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,335 +4.9% | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,272 +26.3% | $104,500 +16.1% |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $90,000 |
| 2012 | $1,007 | $90,000 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $82,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40517