Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    564 Summit Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    3beds
    2,349sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $253,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,200

    $241,000 - $266,000

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 2-4pm. If you're looking for SPACE this is your place! The 2349 sq ft home is GREAT for entertaining and has room for everyone. Friends, family and guests can spread out between the living room, family room AND den! The den area makes a great REC ROOM or office or even a 4th bedroom. So many POSSIBILITIES to fit your needs. The kitchen is updated with GRANITE counter tops and tons of custom cabinets providing room for EVERYTHING. Nearby storage room would make an incredible walk in pantry. The bedrooms are SPACIOUS and have brand NEW CARPET, installed right before listing and much of the house has FRESH interior PAINT. The backyard is large and FULLY FENCED to keep your people, pets and possessions safe and sound. No trouble with insurance on this home! The roof is 2 years old and the property is in flood zone X and has NEVER flooded. You will love living in this established Broadmoor neighborhood close to Town Center, shopping, dining and interstate access. CALL TODAY for your private tour.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Lovett,

    Pivot Realty

    Bought with:

    Simon Shuler, 995713317

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023008689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182.12
    • Width: 11.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 119.48
    • Width: 11.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 159.33
    • Width: 11.3
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 137.34
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 318.57
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 174.52
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 297.36
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,853
    • Total interior livable area: 2,349 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Carport, Covered, Driveway, On Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01130617
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: North Broadmoor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008689 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$250,000$106/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008689 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$250,000-2%$106/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008689 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$255,000-1.9%$109/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008689 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$259,900+24.4%$111/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008689 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Pending sale$209,000$89/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Listed for sale$209,000$89/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$209,000-4.6%$89/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Price change$219,000+4.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2020019539 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Price change$209,000-4.6%$89/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Pending sale$219,000$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Choice #2020019539 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Price change$219,000+4.8%$93/sqft
    12/27/2020Price change$209,000-4.6%$89/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020019539 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$219,000+37.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2020011063 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Crane Realty & Associates, LLC #2018008923 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    12/8/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Crane Realty & Associates, LLC #2017016321 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    1/17/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2014Pending sale$159,500$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #B1402155 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$159,500-3.3%$68/sqft
    3/22/2014Price change$165,000-4.9%$70/sqft
    2/22/2014Listed for sale$173,500$74/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,855 +4.5%$22,470
    2024$2,732 +16.7%$22,470 +19.5%
    2023$2,341 -0.2%$18,810
    2022$2,346 +31.6%$18,810 +30.4%
    2021$1,782 +0.2%$14,420
    2020$1,779 -0.9%$14,420 +3%
    2019$1,796 +1.2%$14,000
    2018$1,775 $14,000
    2017$1,775 $14,000 -4.4%
    2016$1,775 +90.7%$14,650
    2015$931 +0.1%$14,650
    2014$930 $14,650 +33.2%
    2013$930 -27.3%$11,000
    2012$1,279 +8.8%$11,000
    2011$1,176 +0%$11,000
    2010$1,176 +147.7%$11,000
    2009$475 -21%$11,000 -9.5%
    2008$601 +55.8%$12,150 +20.3%
    2007$386 +0.7%$10,100
    2006$383 +0.8%$10,100
    2005$380 +2.8%$10,100
    2004$370 +248.4%$10,100 +36.5%
    2003$106 $7,400
    2002$106 $7,400
    2001$106 +72%$7,400
    2000$62 $7,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Broadmoor