Private unrestricted 12-Acre Property in Winchester, KY - Convenient to Lexington & Red River Gorge This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with an office/flex room is situated on 12 acres in Winchester, KY, offering a combination of open and primarily wooded land. The property is located less than 40 minutes from Lexington and approximately 30 minutes from Red River Gorge. The home offers 1,960 square feet of living space Including a walk in pantry, A large Primary suite with a jetted tub. A functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. The office/flex room provides additional usable space for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. Owners had High Speed Internet installed on the property in 2023. A 2-car garage provides vehicle and storage space. The acreage includes a mix of open and wooded land, blackberry bushes that produce summer berries, and a pear tree that produces fruit in the fall, along with established trails suitable for UTV riding or recreational use. The setting provides privacy and outdoor space while maintaining access to nearby amenities and recreational destinations. Schedule a showing to explore the home and land in person..
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$259,000
564 Trapp Goffs Corner Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
3beds
1,960sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2000
12.04 Acres Lot
$252,600 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy and outdoor spaceWalk in pantry
- 130 days |
- 1,046 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Felicia Mayes 859-302-6921,
The Real Estate Co.
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26000897
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
Lot
- Size: 12.04 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 120000001201
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $250,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,531
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
Estimated market value
$252,600
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Contingent | $269,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+7.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | $250,000-3.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Pending sale | $260,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $260,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531 +88.4% | $153,100 +84.2% |
| 2023 | $813 | $83,100 +0.7% |
| 2022 | $813 +0.3% | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $810 -0.2% | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $812 -0.5% | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $816 +1.2% | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $806 +1.7% | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $793 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $793 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $793 +4.9% | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $756 | $82,500 -31.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $120,000 +4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $115,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40391