Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    564 Wright Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    --beds
    0baths
    11.52Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    11.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL PASTURE LAND!!! 11+ acres of UNRESTRICTED property on a state maintained road. CREEK, small POND, with possibility of one or more home sites. Construction of barn/storage shed has begun, finish it your way. Fenced and cross-fenced, this could be the perfect small farm or just a peaceful, private estate. Easy access and just a short drive to downtown Murphy, medical center, schools and much more. Come take a look and make this your own mountain retreat!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 11.52 Acres
    • Topography: Open, Pasture, Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 455001093035000

• Type: Land
    • Easements: Electric Service, Public Roadway
    • Topography: Open, Pasture, Rolling
    • Current Use: Grazing, Farm, Horses
    • Fence: Barbed Wire, Cross Fenced
    • Size of Tract: 11-25 Acres
    • Miscellaneous: Pond, Creek, Horses Permitted, Outbuilding(s), Branch
    • Drive/Access: State Highway, Paved Road
    • Frontage: Creek, Road
    • Property Type: Land
    • Utilities: Total Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Sold$170,000-24.1%
    Source: NGBOR #416132 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Pending sale$224,000
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #152839 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$224,000+148.9%
    Source: Mountain Lakes BOR #152839 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$90,000-28%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-6897543362232252335 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: EXIT REALTY MVP #133395 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $69,120
    2024$454 $69,120
    2023-- $69,120
    2022$454 +20.1%$69,120
    2021$378 +7.9%$69,120
    2020$350 +56.6%$69,120 +77%
    2019$224 $39,050
    2018$224 $39,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28906