Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,700

    5641 Tucker Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    4beds
    2baths
    2,005sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1 Acres Lot
    $428,700 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,700

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2005 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 5641 Tucker Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141CF018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ooltewah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: ForcedAir
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$2,400-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold$375,000+7.1%$187/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3126478 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Listed for sale$350,000$175/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20215508 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Contingent$350,000$175/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20215508 Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$350,000+79%$175/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20215508 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Sold$195,500+2.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$190,000-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1208260 Report a problem
    4/6/2014Price change$195,000-2.5%$97/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1208260 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Price change$200,000-3.3%$100/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1200862 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Price change$206,900-1.4%$103/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1200862 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listed for sale$209,900+11.1%$105/sqft
    Source: resultsmls.com #1200862 Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$188,900+868.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2005Sold$19,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,489 +2.6%$95,950 +50.3%
    2024$2,426 $63,825
    2023$2,426 +4.4%$63,825
    2022$2,324 +62.7%$63,825
    2021$1,428 +5.4%$63,825 +30.3%
    2020$1,354 $48,975
    2019$1,354 $48,975
    2018$1,354 -31.6%$48,975
    2017$1,980 -0.1%$48,975
    2016$1,982 --
    2015$1,982 +12.8%$47,700
    2014$1,757 --
    2013-- $42,250 -4.1%
    2012-- $44,050
    2011-- $44,050
    2010-- $44,050
    2009-- $44,050 +20.9%
    2008-- $36,425
    2007-- $36,425
    2006-- $36,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37363