5642 Oak Ridge Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34652
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,188/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$774/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$774/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charles Ulatowski 727-259-3988,
SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC 727-938-9900,
Kristina Fisher 727-251-8030,
SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
Kristina Fisher, 3281763
SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 777
- Total interior livable area: 481 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1,822 sqft
- Features: FloodZone, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 162608054.0000.00060.0
- Zoning: MF2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Community
- Community features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking
Senior living
- Senior community: Yes
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
- Subdivision: COTEE RIVER MOBILE HOME COOP
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
- Services included: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Association name: Donald Shelton
- Association phone: 727-809-1607
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Co-op
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $110,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $110,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,745 +10.8% | $85,503 +40.1% |
| 2023 | $1,575 +16.2% | $61,020 +13% |
| 2022 | $1,355 +9.2% | $54,000 +17.8% |
| 2021 | $1,242 +3.2% | $45,857 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $1,203 +281% | $43,637 +336.4% |
| 2019 | $316 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $316 -0.7% | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $318 -0.7% | $10,000 +11.1% |
| 2016 | $320 +7.4% | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $298 -0.2% | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $299 | $9,000 -52.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,988 -0.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $19,009 +18% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,103 +7.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,975 +25.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,924 +3.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,523 -1.1% |
| 1999 | -- | $11,651 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Grand