Skip main navigation
Sold for $268,000
  • $268,000

    56420 708th Rd, Fairbury, NE 68352

    3beds
    2,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2 Acres Lot
    $268,400 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Searching for updated acreage? This might be the one—nestled on two spacious acres! Step inside to discover a generous main level featuring a large living area, an open dining room just off the kitchen, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Down the hall, you'll find a full bathroom, a comfortable bedroom, and a master suite with its own private bath. The lower level offers even more space with an additional bedroom, a bonus room, another full bathroom, laundry room, and a versatile flex area—perfect for a second living room, home office, or extra bedroom. Bonus: extra windows are included and ready for your custom touch! Enjoy peace of mind with newer siding, a recently updated water heater, and a modern HVAC system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sidney Rokusek 402-879-1869,

    Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    Bought with:

    Emma DuBois, 20220483

    Woods Bros Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22531548MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Basement
    • Area: 1176
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,032
    • Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,232
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.0
    • Features: Over 1 up to 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480051593

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Not New and NOT a Model
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$268,000-2.5%$132/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22531548 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$275,000$135/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22531548 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$275,000-6.8%$135/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22531548 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$295,000$145/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22531548 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$295,000$145/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$295,000-3%$145/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$304,000-2.6%$150/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$312,000-2.5%$154/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for sale$320,000$157/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Pending sale$320,000$157/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for sale$320,000+42.2%$157/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22512830 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Sold$225,000-10%$111/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22322915 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Pending sale$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22322915 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$250,000$123/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22322915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,169 -10.6%$230,001
    2024$2,425 +72.9%$230,001 +126.9%
    2023$1,403 -8.4%$101,376 -0.3%
    2022$1,531 -0.8%$101,724 -0.4%
    2021$1,544 -8.1%$102,169
    2020$1,679 +8.7%$102,169 +2%
    2018$1,544 +10.5%$100,169 +8.9%
    2017$1,397 +20.1%$92,010 +10%
    2016$1,163 +2.9%$83,610
    2015$1,130 +4.9%$83,610 +6.1%
    2014$1,077 -9.7%$78,810
    2013$1,193 $78,810
    2012$1,193 -5.9%$78,810
    2011$1,269 +316.6%$78,810
    2010$305 -75.4%$78,810
    2009$1,237 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68352