Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $259,900

    5644 Appomattox Rd, Davenport, IA 52806

    3beds
    1,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    10,010 Square Feet Lot
    $260,300 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,300

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split foyer in Northwest Davenport, conveniently located near schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Major updates have already been taken care of, including HVAC in 2017, roof replacements on the house, shed, and screened porch in 2023, plus some updated windows and a newer front door. The nicely finished lower-level rec room offers additional living space along with a convenient half bath. You'll love the oversized 2-car garage along with an extra parking slab outside-perfect for additional vehicles, trailers, or recreational toys. Off the dining room, the beautiful screened porch provides a peaceful place to relax while overlooking the large, flat backyard-ideal for entertaining on summer nights. The spacious primary suite with attached bath adds to the appeal, making this home one you won't want to miss. " All information including square footage tax info and dates are estimated and should be fully verified buy buyers and buyers agents for complete accuracy"

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Lisa Carstens (563)370-3119,

    QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tim Miner

    HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12599876MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 506 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22X23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X13
    Screened porch
    • Features: Window Treatments (Storm Window(s))
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,284
    • Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Lot
    • Size: 10,010 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000000X1103D05
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$259,900$220/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12599876 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$259,900$220/sqft
    3/29/2026Contingent$259,900$220/sqft
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$259,900+246.5%$220/sqft
    7/23/1990Sold$75,000$63/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,114 -4.9%$218,150 +10.1%
    2024$3,274 -8.8%$198,160
    2023$3,590 +4.1%$198,160 +12%
    2022$3,450 -3.6%$176,930 +4.2%
    2021$3,578 +1.3%$169,720
    2020$3,531 +0.5%$169,720 +4.4%
    2019$3,512 +1%$162,520 +3.8%
    2018$3,477 +9.8%$156,510 +2.4%
    2017$3,166 +0.3%$152,910
    2016$3,158 $152,910 +12.1%
    2015$3,158 +11.4%$136,350 +0.1%
    2014$2,834 +2%$136,200
    2013$2,778 --
    2012$2,778 +21.7%$134,990
    2009$2,282 +4.6%$134,990
    2008$2,182 +4.5%$134,990
    2007$2,088 +0.4%--
    2006$2,080 -0.4%--
    2005$2,088 +4.6%--
    2003$1,996 +1.8%--
    2002$1,960 +4.3%--
    2001$1,880 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52806