Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,500

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 24A, Struthers, OH 44471

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $282,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,500

    $266,000 - $299,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1690 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5645 Clingan Rd Unit 24A, Struthers, OH 44471.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 390120045000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Struthers

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Water Available
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass, Pitched
    • Dwelling Type: Attached
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Restrictions: Pets Allowed, Parking Restrictions, Outdoor Parking, No Leasing
    • Style: Ranch, Multi-Unit Building
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • House Faces: South
    • Unit Location: Other
    • Contingent Type: Inspections, Appraisal
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 39-012-0-045.00-0
    • Legal Description: BLDG 24 UNIT A CLINGAN CROSSING CONDOMINIUM (4TH AMENDMENT)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2020Sold$205,000+230.6%$121/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4235099 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$62,000-64.6%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$175,000+0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3832063 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Pending sale$174,900$103/sqft
    Source: S. T. Bozin & Company #3832063 Report a problem
    7/30/2016Price change$174,900+3.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listed for sale$168,500+13.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2002Sold$148,100$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,725 +0.8%$82,230
    2023$2,703 +15.4%$82,230 +41%
    2022$2,343 +6%$58,300
    2021$2,210 -18%$58,300
    2020$2,695 -1.6%$58,300 +7.8%
    2019$2,738 +0.9%$54,060
    2018$2,714 -10.9%$54,060
    2017$3,045 +30.6%$54,060 +6.3%
    2016$2,332 +2.4%$50,880
    2015$2,278 -0.3%$50,880
    2014$2,286 +1.5%$50,880
    2013$2,252 -1.9%$50,880
    2012$2,295 -17.2%$50,880
    2011$2,772 +5.4%$50,880 -1.1%
    2010$2,629 +3.2%$51,420
    2009$2,546 0%$51,420
    2008$2,547 -0.4%$51,420
    2007$2,559 +13.5%$51,420
    2006$2,255 -5.4%$51,420 +7.2%
    2005$2,383 -43.6%$47,950
    2003$4,229 +66.6%--
    2002$2,539 --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44471