One or more photos have been virtually staged to illustrate potential. Charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a functional layout and comfortable living space. Great opportunity with plenty of potential to make it your own!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (3/20)
$396,000
5649 SW 36th Court, West Park, FL 33023
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
4,999 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$393/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layoutComfortable living space
- 22 days |
- 603 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Summer Brady 678-928-5792,
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10551169
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 4,999 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 514125140420
- Zoning: R-1C
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sunland Park Sec 2 25-37
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $393/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,510
- Annual tax amount: $7,359
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $396,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $396,000$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $396,000-1%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+359.8%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $2,645$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $2,645-6.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $2,830-1.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $2,865-3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,970$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Sold | $87,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Price change | $87,000+8.8%$86/sqft |
Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #A1811194 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2013 | Price change | $80,000-8%$79/sqft |
| 7/11/2013 | Price change | $87,000+7.4%$86/sqft |
| 6/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $81,000$80/sqft |
Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #A1719796 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Pending sale | $81,000$80/sqft |
| 4/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $81,000$80/sqft |
| 3/3/2013 | Pending sale | $81,000$80/sqft |
| 1/19/2013 | Price change | $81,000-5.8%$80/sqft |
| 1/5/2013 | Price change | $86,000-5.5%$85/sqft |
| 12/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $91,000-32.6%$90/sqft |
| 4/7/2004 | Sold | $135,000+60%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2002 | Sold | $84,400+7.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/1999 | Sold | $78,500$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,359 +7.2% | $299,510 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $6,868 +3.2% | $274,230 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $6,655 +40.1% | $273,330 +54.1% |
| 2021 | $4,749 +1.8% | $177,320 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $4,665 +1.4% | $172,810 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $167,090 +41.2% |
| 2018 | $4,599 +49.8% | $118,340 +38.5% |
| 2017 | $3,071 +8.3% | $85,440 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,836 +11.1% | $77,680 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,553 +7.8% | $70,620 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $68,520 +14.6% |
| 2013 | $2,369 +6.6% | $59,790 -2% |
| 2012 | $2,222 -9.9% | $60,990 -16.4% |
| 2011 | $2,467 +3.6% | $72,970 +3.9% |
| 2010 | $2,381 -23% | $70,260 -34.9% |
| 2009 | $3,091 -20% | $107,980 -28.5% |
| 2008 | $3,866 -7.1% | $150,970 -6.3% |
| 2007 | $4,160 +4.2% | $161,130 +4.8% |
| 2006 | $3,991 | $153,720 +42.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,100 +20% |
| 2004 | $2,643 +9.2% | $90,080 +14.1% |
| 2003 | $2,420 +12.6% | $78,920 +19.5% |
| 2002 | $2,150 +9.6% | $66,050 +13.2% |
| 2001 | $1,961 +5% | $58,340 |
| 2000 | $1,867 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33023