Set on an oversized court in a sought-after Ripon neighborhood close to parks and shopping, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence has it all. An inviting entry welcomes you into a light-filled interior highlighted by plantation shutters, travertine flooring, vaulted ceilings and an open layout designed for both relaxed living and entertaining. Generous living areas provide flexibility for everyday life, including a family room with a warm gas fireplace and room to gather. The tasteful kitchen is designed with storage and usability in mind, featuring granite countertops, extensive cabinetry, and a butler's pantry that adds convenience and prep space for hosting, including a beverage fridge. This home truly shines for those who appreciate an organized, highly functional kitchen. A full bedroom and bathroom on the main level offer ideal accommodations for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite includes a walk-in closet and large bathroom with new flooring, while additional bedrooms are generously sized and versatile. A centrally located playroom adds extra flexibility for a home office, study space, or recreation room. The massive backyard is a standout feature, designed for enjoyment year-round. Relax or entertain in your private outdoor retreat complete with a beautiful pool and built-in spa, complemented by a covered patio perfect for outdoor dining, lounging, or weekend gatherings. Notable upgrades include a newer air conditioning system, whole-house vacuum, a 3-car garage, and the added benefit of Modesto Irrigation District. This well-cared-for home delivers space, smart upgrades, and resort-style outdoor living in an excellent Ripon location close to schools, parks, and local amenities.
Active
Price cut: $25K (4/17)
$939,500
565 Bodeson Ct, Ripon, CA 95366
5beds
3,257sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
8,877.53 Square Feet Lot
$926,300 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized courtPrivate outdoor retreatExtensive cabinetryExpansive primary suiteTravertine flooringGranite countertopsTasteful kitchen
- 92 days |
- 648 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nathan McGuire DRE #01704816 209-479-3881,
Alex Sohal Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226012953Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,257 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,877.53 Square Feet
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 261660030000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ripon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $818,800
- Annual tax amount: $8,844
- Price range: $939.5K - $939.5K
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
Estimated market value
$926,300
$880,000 - $973,000
$4,346/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $939,500-2.6%$288/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226012953 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $964,500+89.6%$296/sqft |
| 8/5/2005 | Sold | $508,809$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 +1.7% | $818,800 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,698 +2.1% | $802,746 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,519 +1.6% | $787,007 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,383 +11.7% | $771,576 +12.4% |
| 2021 | $7,507 +19.9% | $686,500 +20.7% |
| 2020 | $6,260 -0.2% | $569,000 |
| 2019 | $6,272 -0.4% | $569,000 |
| 2018 | $6,294 +0% | $569,000 |
| 2017 | $6,291 +7.3% | $569,000 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $5,866 +13.9% | $528,000 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $502,000 +8% |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $465,000 +16% |
| 2013 | -- | $401,000 +24.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $321,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $321,000 -5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $341,000 -5.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $361,000 -26.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $493,687 -7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $534,343 -8% |
| 2006 | -- | $580,808 +686.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,889 +6220.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,169 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95366