Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring manicured front and rear landscaping and extensive interior upgrades. The kitchen and bathrooms have been fully remodeled with updated finishes, including soft-close cabinetry and modern fixtures. Interior and exterior have been refreshed with new paint.
Additional features include energy-efficient dual-pane windows, central heating and air conditioning, RV parking, and a spacious backyard offering ample outdoor space. The attached garage is equipped with a 120-volt EV charging outlet.
This home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready.
Pending
Listing Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Price increase: $25.1K (4/25)
$625,000
5653 Corwin Ln, Riverside, CA 92503
4beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$624,700 Zestimate®
$481/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesRv parkingUpdated finishesSoft-close cabinetryEnergy-efficient dual-pane windows
- 36 days |
- 696 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
REGINA SMITH DRE #01400444 951-544-8165,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26033474
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Walkstreet
Details
- Parcel number: 151275005
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $481/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,648
- Annual tax amount: $741
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 36 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$624,700
$593,000 - $656,000
$3,127/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $625,000$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $625,000+4.2%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $599,900$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 +3.3% | $62,648 +2% |
| 2024 | $717 +1.7% | $61,420 +2% |
| 2023 | $706 +6.3% | $60,216 +2% |
| 2022 | $664 -0.6% | $59,036 +2% |
| 2021 | $668 +1.6% | $57,879 +1% |
| 2020 | $657 +1.4% | $57,287 +2% |
| 2019 | $648 +1.5% | $56,165 +2% |
| 2018 | $638 +1.9% | $55,064 +2% |
| 2017 | $626 | $53,985 +2% |
| 2016 | $626 +3.6% | $52,927 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $604 +0.8% | $52,134 +2% |
| 2014 | $600 | $51,115 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,886 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,889 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,912 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,549 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $48,667 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,714 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,779 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,863 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,965 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $43,278 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,431 +2% |
| 2001 | $442 +1.6% | $41,600 +2% |
| 2000 | $436 | $40,785 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlanza