Updated duplex featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with fresh finishes, durable flooring, and a functional, open layout. Each unit offers comfortable living space, private entry, and off-street parking in a convenient Memphis location in the Hickory Hill area.
Only one application fee per household will be refunded, and only after move-in to the home for which the application was submitted.
We offer Rent Flex, allowing you to split your rent into two payments while ensuring your full rent is still paid on time each month. Fees apply.
Contamos con agentes hispano hablantes para asistirle. Por favor, llame a nuestra oficina. Si no podemos atenderle de inmediato, deje un mensaje de voz y le devolveremos la llamada a la brevedad.
Looking for better customer service from your Property Manager? Look no further than CB Properties - a locally owned and operated company based in Memphis, TN. We take pride in our A+ rating with the BBB and 4+ star Google Rating, both of which have been earned by prioritizing the needs of our residents and providing exceptional service. Rent local and experience the difference firsthand!
Scam Warning
CB Properties does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app on your mobile device. Instead, you will be asked to bring a property reservation fee to our office located at 1060 Brookfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38119. Please exercise caution and reach out to us directly if you have any concerns or questions.
All CB Properties residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. This includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
House for rent
$995/mo
Fees may apply
5655 Myers Rd, Memphis, TN 38115
2beds
1,072sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Private entryFresh finishesFunctional open layoutComfortable living spaceOff-street parkingDurable flooring
- 21 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 093417E00001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $995-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Pending sale | $190,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Pending sale | $190,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $190,000+52%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Sold | $125,000+78.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Sold | $70,000+16.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/1996 | Sold | $60,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale