Welcome to your beautifully upgraded dream home—where modern convenience meets flexible living! Renovated throughout in 2024, this property offers stylish updates at every turn. Enjoy newer bathrooms designed with a fresh, contemporary feel, along with completely updated electrical wiring. The home features a fully renovated basement that opens the door to endless possibilities—perfect as a private guest suite, income-producing unit, home office, or entertainment space. With a newer HVAC system installed in 2024, you’ll stay comfortable year-round without worry. Location is just as impressive—nestled near Cobbs Creek Park, you’ll have access to scenic trails, green space, and outdoor recreation just minutes from your door. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to major roadways, including I-95, making travel to Center City, the airport, and beyond a breeze. Whether you're looking for a move-in-ready home or a property with income potential, this one checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to own a thoughtfully upgraded home in a prime, convenient location!
For sale
$260,000
5657 Florence Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19143
3beds
1,202sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1925
1,281 Square Feet Lot
$260,000 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private guest suiteStylish updatesFully renovated basementHome officeEntertainment spaceCompletely updated electrical wiring
- 9 days |
- 349 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nayla Rodgers 267-608-8574,
EXP Realty, LLC 8885434829
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2620406
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,202
- Total interior livable area: 1,202 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,202
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,281 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 81.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 513262800
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
- Major remodel year: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,777
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator (x2), Stove (x2), Microwave, And Dining Room Set
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$260,000
$247,000 - $273,000
$1,667/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $260,000+188.9%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Sold | $90,000+13.9%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2007 | Sold | $79,000+558.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2006 | Sold | $12,000+16.5%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2004 | Sold | $10,300$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 +82.2% | $127,000 +82.2% |
| 2024 | $976 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $976 +14.1% | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $855 | -- |
| 2021 | $855 +8.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $789 | -- |
| 2017 | $789 -1.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $805 | -- |
| 2015 | $805 | -- |
| 2014 | $805 +13.5% | $52,900 +654.9% |
| 2012 | $709 | $7,008 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,008 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,008 +20.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,824 +11.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,216 +7.2% |
| 1999 | -- | $4,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kingesessing