Thoughtfully curated and extensively upgraded, this stunning home offers refined living with exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Set on a spacious .95-acre lot, professional landscaping, mature trees, and timeless curb appeal create a striking first impression.
Inside, nearly 3,900 square feet of living space showcases new flooring, custom stone and tile work, all-new hardware, fixtures, and designer lighting. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring commercial-grade appliances, an 8-burner gas range, double ovens, and premium finishes designed for both beauty and performance.
The home offers 3 bedrooms (Master on the main), 3.5 baths, two bonus rooms, and an amazing private screened in porch, providing flexible living and entertaining spaces. Recent major upgrades include a new roof (2024), encapsulated crawlspace, professionally refinished garage floor, new bathrooms, and extensive interior and exterior enhancements.
Outdoor living is equally impressive, highlighted by a custom pergola and meticulously designed landscaping that complement the home's elevated style. Completely move-in ready, this residence delivers luxury, functionality, and timeless appeal in a highly desirable executive setting.
VIDEO WALKTHROUGH AVAILABLE!
Under contract - showing
Price cut: $5.1K (2/26)
$989,900
566 Pond Apple Rd, Clarksville, TN 37043
3beds
3,872sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1994
0.95 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$6/mo HOA
What's special
Double ovensMature treesTimeless curb appealPremium finishesGourmet kitchenCommercial-grade appliancesTwo bonus rooms
- 102 days |
- 153 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Andy Porter 865-770-4030,
The Real Estate Firm Inc. 865-770-4030
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3120146
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,872
- Total interior livable area: 3,872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,872
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.95
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
- Topography: Level,Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 063064B A 02000 00011064A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rudolphtown
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 annually
Location
- Region: Clarksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $629,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,689
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $989,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $989,900$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $989,900-0.5%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+105.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Sold | $485,000-14.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Contingent | $568,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $568,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Contingent | $568,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $568,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,689 +22.4% | $157,350 +73.4% |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $90,750 |
| 2022 | $3,830 +41.2% | $90,750 |
| 2021 | $2,713 -25.6% | $90,750 |
| 2020 | $3,648 +34.5% | $90,750 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $90,750 +35% |
| 2018 | $2,713 +6.9% | $67,200 -18.7% |
| 2017 | $2,537 -28.8% | $82,650 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $82,650 -3% |
| 2015 | $3,562 +0.6% | $85,175 |
| 2014 | $3,541 +8% | $85,175 +13.8% |
| 2013 | $3,278 0% | $74,825 0% |
| 2011 | $3,278 +6.3% | $74,842 |
| 2010 | $3,083 +2.4% | $74,842 +2.4% |
| 2009 | $3,013 | $73,122 |
| 2008 | -- | $73,122 +8% |
| 2007 | $3,014 +0% | $67,721 |
| 2006 | $3,013 +7.5% | $67,721 +14.5% |
| 2005 | $2,803 +5.6% | $59,135 |
| 2004 | $2,655 | $59,135 |
| 2002 | $2,655 | $59,135 +8.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $54,302 -74.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $214,295 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rudolphtown