This 700 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 566 Saint Annes Rd #446628, Winnipeg, MB R2M 1G5.
Apartment for rent
C$1,229+/mo
Fees may apply
566 Saint Annes Rd #446628, Winnipeg, MB R2M 1G5
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Central air
What's special
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Stories: 5
- Exterior features: On-Site Management
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,229+0.6%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | C$1,222C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,222C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: St. Vital