Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    566 Stewart Way, Rio Vista, CA 94571

    4beds
    1,617sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Sun Jun 7 2026
    Dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private backyardSpacious layoutPlenty of natural light
    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet Rio Vista neighborhood. Freshly updated with new paint and new carpet throughout, this home offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light. The open-concept kitchen and living area are perfect for entertaining, while the private backyard provides a peaceful retreat. Conveniently located near local parks, shopping, and dining
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0178072140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rio Vista

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,850+19%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for rent$2,395-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listing removed$2,525$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for rent$2,525-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$2,695-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$2,850+96.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Real Estate Services Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Distinctive Real Estate Services Report a problem
    12/5/2008Sold$250,000-16.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2008Sold$299,000-29.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2005Sold$425,000+84.8%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2002Sold$230,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94571