Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $339,000

    5660 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121

    3beds
    1,844sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1914
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Step in closets
    Own a piece of history! Situated on over an acre, this historical 3 bed 2 bath two story home is one you need to see! Detached 2 car garage with new garage doors in 2025. The home has two fireplaces with original Rookwood Pottery tiles. Step in closets for loads of space. Original hardwood floors were restored in 2018 New blacktop drive and concrete parking in 2022 Lifetime warranty windows in 2019 New HVAC in 2018 New roof in 2020 Kitchen has tons of storage and updated with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the hot summers with the in ground saltwater swimming pool. Fenced in yard for your pups and children. Full basement for laundry and storage and an additional optional unfinished living space with walkout access. I can’t think of anything that needs to be done for years to come!
    What the owner loves about this home
    This home is move in ready and no maintenance needs. New HVAC in 2018 Whole hone insulation in 2018 New roof in 2020 Stainless Steel appliances Inground swimming pool Detached 2 car garage Outside pool/lawn shed Fenced in yard for the pups and kids. Full basement. Great neighbors.
    8 days
    |
    556
    |
    39
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (937) 213-0528

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 310598640000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1914

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,370
      • Annual tax amount: $1,637
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,912/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$339,000+323.8%$184/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/27/2016Sold$80,000+58.9%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/2016Sold$50,339+12.1%$27/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1476156 Report a problem
        2/12/2016Pending sale$44,900$24/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1476156 Report a problem
        1/4/2016Price change$44,900-16.7%$24/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1476156 Report a problem
        10/15/2015Price change$53,900-14.3%$29/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1463849 Report a problem
        7/6/2015Listed for sale$62,900$34/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1459624 Report a problem
        6/25/2015Pending sale$62,900$34/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1448078 Report a problem
        5/7/2015Price change$62,900-10%$34/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1448078 Report a problem
        3/25/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$38/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1433141 Report a problem
        2/26/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$41/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1433141 Report a problem
        2/4/2015Listed for sale$79,900$43/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1433141 Report a problem
        1/29/2015Pending sale$79,900$43/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1433141 Report a problem
        1/22/2015Listed for sale$79,900-40.6%$43/sqft
        Source: Wilson Realtors #1433141 Report a problem
        5/13/2014Listing removed$134,500$73/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1389343 Report a problem
        5/9/2014Price change$134,500-3.2%$73/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1389343 Report a problem
        2/8/2014Listed for sale$139,000+5.3%$75/sqft
        Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1389343 Report a problem
        11/16/2007Sold$132,000$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,637 +32.1%$52,280 +39.7%
        2023$1,239 0%$37,410
        2022$1,239 +1.1%$37,410
        2021$1,226 +11.4%$37,410 +15%
        2020$1,100 +0.9%$32,520
        2019$1,091 $32,520
        2018$1,091 +0.8%$32,520 +11%
        2017$1,082 +10.1%$29,310
        2016$983 -1.3%$29,310
        2015$996 -0.8%$29,310 +1.8%
        2014$1,004 +2.9%$28,790
        2013$976 +0.2%$28,790
        2012$974 -8.5%$28,790 -11.1%
        2010$1,064 +0.1%$32,400
        2009$1,064 +3.8%$32,400
        2008$1,025 $32,400
        2007-- $32,400
        2006$967 +5.3%$32,400 +8.4%
        2005$918 $29,880
        2004$918 +23.4%$29,880 +14%
        2002$744 -0.7%$26,210
        2001$749 -3.6%$26,210
        2000$777 $26,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45121

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable