Come and see this Charming and Cozy Ranch style home. This beauty is turn-key ready for the holidays with lots of updates throughout the home, including matching flooring throughout, new windows, new gutters + a new shower insert and bathtub and garbage disposal.
The kitchen is sure to impress with the large center island with additional storage , granite countertops, stainless steel appliances that stay + main floor laundry .
Relax and retreat to the large back yard with some new fencing and painted deck. Enjoy the 2 car garage and additional parking.Buyers agent to verify all information.
Active
Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Marquee
Price cut: $5K (4/11)
$215,000
5667 Humbert Rd, Godfrey, IL 62035
3beds
1,272sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
0.89 Acres Lot
$210,600 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New fencingLarge center islandNew windowsMain floor laundryGranite countertopsNew guttersGarbage disposal
- 229 days |
- 980 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
John A Bolling 618-670-6421,
Keller Williams Marquee,
Ebony Bolling 618-497-4663,
Keller Williams Marquee
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25066473
Originating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9x9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 10x7
Bathroom 2
- Description: Master Bathroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5x4
Kitchen
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13x12
Laundry
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15x13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 242012602203011
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,820
- Annual tax amount: $2,019
- Date on market: 9/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 229 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$210,600
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $220,000-1.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $223,500-0.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $225,000-2.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $230,000+9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | $211,000+0.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Contingent | $210,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Contingent | $210,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $210,000+110%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $100,000-13.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Pending sale | $115,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $115,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,019 +8% | $40,940 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $1,870 +10.8% | $37,800 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $1,687 +5.3% | $34,570 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $1,601 +3% | $32,510 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $1,555 -1% | $31,810 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $30,980 +4.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $1,445 +16.6% | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $29,660 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $28,730 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $28,730 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $28,730 -4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,060 -9.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,110 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,160 +8.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,620 +1.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,160 +10.6% |
| 2004 | $1,451 +3.1% | $26,360 +3.5% |
| 2003 | $1,407 +14% | $25,460 +4.2% |
| 2002 | $1,235 | $24,430 +9.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $22,330 +2.2% |
| 2000 | $1,171 | $21,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62035