Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,829,000

    56673 Glowstone Loop, Bend, OR 97707

    4beds
    5baths
    3,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,833,400 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $5,811 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,833,400

    $1.72M - $1.94M

    $5,811/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,811/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience elevated Caldera Springs living in this stunning 4-bedroom custom home set along the Caldera Links golf course. Offering 3,672 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, the home features a chef's kitchen with waterfall quartz island, 6-burner cooktop with warming shelf, and custom alder cabinetry. The main level includes three private suites, a dedicated office, and a spacious great room with golf course views. Upstairs offers a full bath and two flexible rooms, each with its own mini-split system. Enjoy sunsets, entertaining, or quiet evenings from the covered patio and hot tub. A 3-car garage with a private bay adds convenience. Can be sold furnished and ready for its next owner, with access to Caldera Springs' premier amenities-golf, pools, fitness, Forest House, pickleball, tennis, and miles of trails-just minutes from Sunriver, the Deschutes River, and Mt. Bachelor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    High Desert Realty, LLC 541-312-9449

    Bought with:

    No Office

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220209546MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Ductless, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Wine Refrigerator
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Primary Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,672
    • Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Neighborhood, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, On Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 252130
    • Zoning description: F2,AS,DR,LM,AS
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Park, Playground, Short Term Rentals Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Bend
    • Subdivision: Caldera Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $365 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Firewise Certification, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Landscaping, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Resort Community, Restaurant, Security, Snow Removal, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Trade,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$1,829,000-3.7%$498/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$1,899,900$517/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$1,899,900-1.3%$517/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$1,925,000-1.3%$524/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Pending sale$1,950,000$531/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$1,950,000-2.3%$531/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220209546 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$1,995,000$543/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220195381 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$1,995,000$543/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220195381 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$1,995,000$543/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220195381 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$1,995,000-6.1%$543/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220195381 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for sale$2,125,000+248.9%$579/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220195381 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Sold$609,000$166/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220139453 Report a problem
    2/20/2022Pending sale$609,000$166/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220139453 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$609,000+64.4%$166/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220139453 Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$370,405$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,683 +44.7%$1,212,310 +43.2%
    2024$13,600 +326.1%$846,540 +248.2%
    2023$3,191 +5.4%$243,100
    2022$3,026 +2.4%$243,100 +6.1%
    2021$2,956 $229,150
    2020-- $229,150 +6.1%
    2019$2,612 $216,000
    2018$2,612 +3.6%$216,000 +2.8%
    2017$2,522 +31.3%$210,190 +25.3%
    2016$1,920 $167,800 +6.2%
    2015$1,920 -1.5%$158,000 -7.1%
    2014$1,950 $170,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunriver