Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Cameo Woods community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers major system upgrades and a prime location. A brand new roof (March 2026), new AC (2022), new air ducts (2025), newer water heater, and hurricane shutters on all windows mean the big-ticket items are done. The air-conditioned enclosed Florida room adds extra living space not reflected in the tax roll. Steps from the community pool and backing to the largest common green space in the development, this home offers privacy and Florida lifestyle in one package. Located in the Verde Elementary and Middle School district, feeding into one of Boca Raton’s most highly rated high schools, with school bus pickup at the property. A rare opportunity to personalize your ideal Boca Raton home without major system expenses. Low HOA of just $346/month includes: Roof cleaning annually, painting of homes every 5-7 years, lawn care, annual tree trimming, common area fertilization and pest control.
For sale
$609,000
5669 Pinecrest Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
1,658sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$577,900 Zestimate®
$367/sqft
$340/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sac
- 46 days |
- 309 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sinan Zakaria 800-995-5879,
Listed Simply
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11994833
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Florida Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave
Features
- Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,658
- Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 00424726030010050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Application fee: $0
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Cameo Woods Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- HOA fee: $340 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $445,984
- Annual tax amount: $3,088
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$577,900
$549,000 - $607,000
$3,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $609,000+335.9%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/1997 | Sold | $139,714$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,986 +3.1% | $190,761 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,897 -1.2% | $185,205 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,932 +1.7% | $179,811 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,884 +1.8% | $174,574 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,834 +1.3% | $172,164 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $168,293 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,798 +5.2% | $165,155 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,659 +1.9% | $161,758 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,609 +0.2% | $158,431 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,604 +6.7% | $157,330 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,439 +1.9% | $156,081 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,393 +2.2% | $153,774 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,341 +1.6% | $151,204 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,305 +1.4% | $146,800 +1.2% |
| 2010 | $2,272 +7.9% | $145,019 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,106 +0.9% | $141,206 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,088 +0.4% | $141,065 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,079 -5.9% | $136,956 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,209 | $133,616 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,724 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,113 +321% | $125,946 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $264 -88.1% | $123,598 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,230 +1.9% | $120,701 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,188 +2.8% | $118,800 +1.7% |
| 2000 | $2,128 +14.2% | $116,800 |
| 1999 | $1,864 | $116,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33433