Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $825,000

    567 Moores Mill Rd, Auburn, AL 36830

    4beds
    1,899sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Airy ambianceCaptivating stone fireplaceHidden tree houseStriking brick exteriorModern fixturesSpacious wooden deckExposed beams
    Discover unparalleled Mid-Century modern charm in this exquisite Auburn residence, perfectly blending modern comfort with timeless appeal. This charming home, featuring a striking brick exterior and a vibrant red entry door, welcomes you with inviting outdoor spaces. Inside, a spacious layout unfolds, offering four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and daily living. The heart of this home is an open-concept interior where the kitchen boasts an expansive island, a full suite of modern appliances, all complemented by sleek finishes and an abundance of natural light. The dining area is brightened by large windows and features beautiful hardwood flooring, creating an airy ambiance. The inviting living space showcases a captivating stone fireplace, high ceilings, stunning stained glass windows and exposed beams, offering a cozy retreat. Bedrooms provide tranquility with ample natural light. The bathrooms are updated with stylish vanities, modern fixtures, and elegant tile flooring, with one offering a convenient shower-tub combination and another a sleek glass-enclosed shower. Step outside to a tranquil outdoor space featuring a spacious wooden deck overlooking lush natural landscaping, perfect for entertaining or quiet enjoyment. Ask you walk through the private backyard you will discover a hidden tree house ! This residence offers a vibrant lifestyle opportunity in a desirable neighborhood. Walking distance to Auburn University, located just over a mile from campus, this is an Auburn lovers dream! Contact the listing agent today and book your private showing!
    4 days
    |
    1,042
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KRISTEN MCGRAW,

    CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP 334-663-2950,

    CRAWFORD/ WILLIS GROUP,

    CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 180473Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Updated Kitchen, Attic
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Simulated Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,899 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,899
      • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Features: < 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0909322000135000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $434/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $349,160
      • Annual tax amount: $3,771
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$825,000+50%$434/sqft
        Source: LCMLS #180473 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Sold$550,000$290/sqft
        Source: LCMLS #157198 Report a problem
        5/11/2022Pending sale$550,000$290/sqft
        Source: LCMLS #157198 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Listed for sale$550,000+103%$290/sqft
        Source: LCMLS #157198 Report a problem
        6/4/2018Sold$271,000+0.4%$143/sqft
        Source: LCMLS #131963 Report a problem
        4/19/2018Listed for sale$269,900+24.1%$142/sqft
        Source: THREE SIXTY #131963 Report a problem
        11/15/2006Sold$217,500$115/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$3,771 +147.3%$69,840 +139%
        2022$1,525 +6.6%$29,220 +6.3%
        2021$1,431 +9.9%$27,480 +9.5%
        2020$1,302 $25,100
        2019$1,302 +14.4%$25,100 +13.8%
        2018$1,138 $22,060 +23%
        2015$1,138 +24.3%$17,940 -49.1%
        2014$916 $35,240 +86.3%
        2013-- $18,920 -0.1%
        2012-- $18,940 -1.8%
        2011-- $19,280 -2.9%
        2010-- $19,860 -0.6%
        2009-- $19,980 +5.8%
        2008-- $18,880 +10.5%
        2005-- $17,080 +21.8%
        2004-- $14,020 +17.6%
        2003-- $11,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36830

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable