Skip main navigation
Sold for $35,000
  • $35,000

    567 S Stone Base Rd, New Wilmington, PA 16137

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    2.87 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $175/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $175/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***INVESTORS*** ESTATE PROPERTY being offered by the family. Property is 2.87 acres, partially wooded and consists of a 1965 CHAMPION mobile home, 3 outbuildings including storage buildings and a workshop. Property was last occupied in 2021. Electric is hooked up but not turned on and a well and septic are onsite but are not warranted. Large yard along Stone Base Rd. Property is absolutely offered "as is-where is". Will not qualify for traditional lending programs therefore cash buyers only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Bickel 724-269-7444,

    LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bought with:

    James Bickel, RS277657

    LOCAL REAL ESTATE LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1628055MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.87 Acres
    • Dimensions: 154 x 653 x 269 x 366 x 196
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04188062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$35,000+16.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$30,000
    Source: WPMLS #1628055 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Contingent$30,000
    Source: WPMLS #1628055 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$30,000
    Source: WPMLS #1628055 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$225 -57.1%$2,250 -72.2%
    2024$525 -30.8%$8,100
    2023$759 $8,100
    2022$759 +1.6%$8,100
    2021$746 +3.4%$8,100
    2020$722 $8,100
    2019$722 +1.7%$8,100
    2018$710 -0.6%$8,100
    2017$714 $8,100
    2016-- $8,100 -1.8%
    2015-- $8,250
    2014-- $8,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16137