Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $903,500

    5670 Squilchuck Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    3beds
    2baths
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    9.6 Acres Lot
    $903,500 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1860 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5670 Squilchuck Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801.
    164 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9.6 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 212008320150

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wenatchee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $486/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $906,685
      • Annual tax amount: $7,852

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $903,500

        $795,000 - $1.01M

        $3,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/5/2000Sold$10,000$5/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,852 +14.3%$906,685 +10.6%
        2023$6,867 +35.9%$819,744 +44.3%
        2022$5,052 -4.1%$568,185 +6.2%
        2021$5,267 -7.3%$535,207 -0.8%
        2020$5,679 +10%$539,345 +4.4%
        2018$5,162 -2.1%$516,589 +18.8%
        2017$5,273 +37.7%$434,964 +5%
        2016$3,828 $414,279 +5.3%
        2015$3,828 $393,566 +12.2%
        2013$3,828 $350,722 -2.4%
        2012-- $359,239 +3.3%
        2011$3,701 -1.7%$347,720 -4.3%
        2010$3,764 $363,220 +68.5%
        2008-- $215,579
        2007-- $215,579
        2006-- $215,579

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98801

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit