A newly completed architectural statement in the coveted enclave of Southwest Ranches, this 9,578 SF estate offers 12,618 SF of covered space designed to blur the boundaries between grand interiors & resort-style outdoor living on 2.5 Acres. With six expansive bedrooms & eight impeccably appointed baths, including a private master wing envisioned as a true sanctuary, every detail reflects scale, sophistication & uncompromising craftsmanship. Entertain in the cabana/rec room, study, theatre, formal & family rooms, with a gourmet kitchen & discreet butler’s kitchen ensuring effortless gatherings. Distinctive architecture unveils serene courtyards & lush gardens with trees rising through sculptural roof cutouts. Outdoors, indulge in the resort-caliber pool, spa, summer kitchen & sports court.
New construction
Price cut: $1M (3/9)
$9,995,000
5671 SW 130th Ave, Southwest Ranches, FL 33330
6beds
9,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,044/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene courtyardsGrand interiorsExpansive bedroomsLush gardensSummer kitchenResort-style outdoor livingSports court
- 244 days |
- 1,110 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Carroll 305-400-9507,
Compass Florida, LLC,
Brian Lasley 818-817-1270,
GuildStone Group LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11876281
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
Features
- Maid/In-Law Quarters
- Flooring: Marble, Wood
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Complete Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 12,618
- Total interior livable area: 9,578 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 504035010031
- Zoning: RR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern/Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Bar, Fitness Center, Game Room, Horses Permitted, Exercise Room
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector
- Subdivision: Fla Fruit Lands Co Sub No
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Southwest Ranches
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,044/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,252,350
- Annual tax amount: $15,601
- Date on market: 9/12/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $9,995,000-9.1%$1,044/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $10,995,000-11.3%$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $12,399,000$1,295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $12,399,000$1,295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listing removed | $12,399,000$1,295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $12,399,000+588.8%$1,295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Sold | $1,800,000+221%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Sold | $560,700+16.8%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2015 | Listing removed | $480,000$50/sqft |
Source: Broward Executive Realty, LLC. #A2069070 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $480,000+38.8%$50/sqft |
| 3/1/1989 | Sold | $345,714$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,601 +11.2% | $652,240 +10% |
| 2023 | $14,025 +35.1% | $592,950 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,385 +15.1% | $539,050 +10% |
| 2021 | $9,022 +5% | $490,050 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $8,589 -3.7% | $462,830 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $462,830 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $8,920 +33.3% | $435,600 +60% |
| 2017 | $6,689 +28% | $272,250 -16.7% |
| 2016 | $5,226 -17.4% | $326,700 |
| 2015 | $6,324 -1.4% | $326,700 |
| 2014 | $6,416 -1% | $326,700 |
| 2013 | $6,479 +1.4% | $326,700 |
| 2012 | $6,390 -0.7% | $326,700 |
| 2011 | $6,433 -17.8% | $326,700 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $7,823 -21.6% | $381,150 -23.8% |
| 2009 | $9,981 -50.6% | $500,000 -52.9% |
| 2008 | $20,206 +44% | $1,062,500 +41.7% |
| 2007 | $14,035 +12.1% | $750,000 +20% |
| 2006 | $12,522 | $625,000 +56.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $400,000 +45.5% |
| 2004 | $6,009 +7.8% | $275,000 +10% |
| 2003 | $5,577 -1.2% | $249,980 +1% |
| 2002 | $5,646 +23.8% | $247,500 +23.8% |
| 2001 | $4,561 -22.4% | $200,000 |
| 2000 | $5,877 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33330