Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $960,100

    568 Baeder Rd, Jenkintown, PA 19046

    5beds
    3,630sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $960,100 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $5,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $960,100

    $874,000 - $1.07M

    $5,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,020/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Rental Opportunity In Baederwood. Close to Jenkintown boro, trains, shops etc.Revival Tudor beyond belief. Finished basement, upper level multi purpose room. sunken living room. dramatic entry hall, formal dining room with french doors. unbelievable kitchen with granite and ss. upper level recreational room, master suite and bath. upper laundry. additional bedrooms and baths. excellent closet space. over an acre of beauty oversize garage. fla/room porch. this home has character and charm beyond belief. built by reknown artist ralph coleman pallen..... a piece of history in a most prestigious Baederwood could all be yours. cedar shake roof is in the process of being replaced. Central air. Heat pump alternative to oil heat for the best economy. Stately in appearance, expansive in size, prestigious Baederwood/Jenkintown boro to the quaint hamlet of Jenkintown Boro. Abington Award winning schools. Magnificant landscaped grounds where views abound. Olde world charm with all the modern upgrades.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300003184008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jenkintown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2021Sold$663,050-8.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007760 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Pending sale$723,000$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007760 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Price change$723,000-3.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007760 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$749,000-3.4%$206/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007760 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$775,000+55.6%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2007760 Report a problem
    9/11/2016Listing removed$3,100-13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6826917 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed$498,000$137/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6845288 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listed for sale$498,000-4.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6845288 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$520,000$143/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6531906 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$520,000-5.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6531906 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Price change$549,900-5.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6531906 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Price change$583,000-5.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson Inc #6531906 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Price change$615,000-3.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson #6531906 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listed for sale$640,000+3.2%$176/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson, Inc. Realtors #6531906 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson #6267368 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$3,600+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Quinn & Wilson #6267368 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: quinn & wilson, inc Report a problem
    5/27/2011Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: quinn & wilson, inc Report a problem
    11/7/2010Listing removed$620,000$171/sqft
    Source: Quinn and Wilson Realtors, Inc. #5718725 Report a problem
    10/7/2010Listed for sale$620,000$171/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,693 +5.3%$242,740
    2024$11,108 $242,740
    2023$11,108 +6.5%$242,740
    2022$10,427 +5.7%$242,740
    2021$9,867 +0.4%$242,740
    2020$9,825 +1%$242,740
    2019$9,725 +0.6%$242,740
    2018$9,667 +3.5%$242,740
    2017$9,344 +3.1%$242,740
    2016$9,059 +3.1%$242,740
    2015$8,783 +3.6%$242,740
    2014$8,477 +0.2%$242,740
    2013$8,464 +0.6%$242,740
    2012$8,416 +1.3%$242,740
    2011$8,305 +2.4%$242,740
    2010$8,113 -0.5%$242,740
    2009$8,151 +2%$242,740
    2008$7,989 +3.6%--
    2007$7,711 +5.7%--
    2006$7,295 +5.1%--
    2005$6,943 +6.8%--
    2004$6,499 +0.7%--
    2003$6,455 +3.3%--
    2002$6,251 +7.4%--
    2000$5,821 +4.7%--
    1999$5,559 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19046