Welcome to 568 Morgan’s Point Road in Belton, Texas. This home is perfect for a first time home buyer or a family looking to downsize, this home is MOVE IN READY! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with nearly 1400 sq.ft. Enjoy a fireplace in the living room, eat-in kitchen, gorgeous flooring throughout the main areas.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$225,000
568 Morgans Point Rd, Morgans Point Resort, TX 76513
3beds
1,381sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
5,654.09 Square Feet Lot
$224,900 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchen
- 89 days |
- 544 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jimmy Torres 254-780-7711,
Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 604633
Originating MLS: Temple Belton Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tub Shower, Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Golf Cart Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 5,654.09 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 7710
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None, Curbs
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Morgans Point Resort Sec 5
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Morgans Point Resort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,271
- Annual tax amount: $5,550
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 539 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$224,900
$214,000 - $236,000
$1,688/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $235,000-6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $249,900+6.3%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $235,000-2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Contingent | $239,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,9000%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Price change | $250,000-13.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Price change | $298,900-3.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $315,000+142.4%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2013 | Listing removed | $129,950$94/sqft |
Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #180376 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2013 | Price change | $129,950-3.7%$94/sqft |
| 10/4/2013 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$98/sqft |
| 5/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,950$101/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #180376 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 -2.9% | $261,271 -3% |
| 2024 | $5,716 +2.2% | $269,438 -1.4% |
| 2023 | $5,591 +5.7% | $273,204 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $234,180 +19.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $196,382 +20.1% |
| 2020 | $3,906 -9.6% | $163,476 -4.9% |
| 2019 | $4,323 +11.4% | $171,917 +19.7% |
| 2018 | $3,879 +16.4% | $143,666 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $137,211 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $3,331 +3.5% | $131,307 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $127,047 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $126,845 -0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $126,911 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $124,819 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,819 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,819 |
| 2009 | -- | $124,819 |
| 2008 | -- | $124,819 +4357.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,800 -2.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,880 +33.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,160 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,160 +20% |
| 2001 | -- | $1,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76513