Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $24.9K (5/2)
    $265,000

    568 Ransom Way, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    3beds
    1,726sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    9,757.44 Square Feet Lot
    $261,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAttached two-car garageGenerous counter spaceSpacious closetManicured curb appealExtended drivewayAiry open layout
    *BRAND NEW APPLIANCES & FLOORS* Where comfort meets connection - and every detail feels like home! Welcome to 568 Ransom Way - a timeless ranch designed for effortless living and everyday elegance. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by manicured curb appeal and a serenity. Inside, an airy, open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting flow for both conversation and connection. Sunlight pours through the windows, highlighting warm tones and a cozy fireplace that make the space feel instantly comforting. The kitchen offers the perfect mix of function and potential with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and room for your personal touch. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with an ensuite bath and spacious closet, complemented by two additional bedrooms ideal for guests, a home office, or creative space. Step outside to a private expansive backyard perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or quiet moments surrounded by nature. With an attached two-car garage, extended driveway, and thoughtful design throughout, this home was crafted for ease and enjoyment. Perfectly situated near Stockbridge's best dining, shopping, and commuter routes, it blends convenience and tranquility in one beautiful package. Whether you're a first-time buyer, simplifying your lifestyle, or expanding your portfolio, 568 Ransom Way invites you to begin your next chapter - with grace, comfort, and that unmistakable feeling of "this is the one."
    166 days
    |
    928
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    YUNICE EMIR,

    Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta 470-907-8266

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7677185MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,726
      • Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,726
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,757.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 151x65x152x65
      • Features: Back Yard, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 031F01071000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Brentwood Park Gresham
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Stockbridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $293,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,633
      • Date on market: 12/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 159 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,000

        $248,000 - $274,000

        $1,827/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$265,000$154/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10638363 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$265,000-8.6%$154/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10638363 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$289,900-2.7%$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10638363 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$297,900+137.9%$173/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10638363 Report a problem
        12/28/1999Sold$125,200$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,723 +2.5%$117,400 +7.7%
        2024$3,633 +26.6%$109,040 +10.7%
        2023$2,870 +0.3%$98,480 +11%
        2022$2,861 +22.5%$88,720 +31.9%
        2021$2,336 +3.7%$67,240 +5.4%
        2020$2,252 +10.4%$63,800 +10%
        2019$2,040 +4.5%$58,000 +6.6%
        2018$1,952 +9.7%$54,400 +15%
        2016$1,780 +4.2%$47,320 +27.5%
        2015$1,708 +27.1%$37,120 +55.4%
        2014$1,343 $23,880
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,436 -5.8%--
        2007$1,524 +13.4%$56,640 +5.2%
        2005$1,344 $53,840 +8%
        2004$1,344 +1%$49,840
        2003$1,330 +5.5%$49,840 +1.7%
        2002$1,261 +3.1%$49,000 +6.1%
        2001$1,223 -14.2%$46,200 -0.7%
        2000$1,424 $46,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30281

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable