Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $135,000

    568 Sage Rd, Barnwell, SC 29812

    3beds
    1,830sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    1.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    30 days
    |
    550
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa A Popham 803-439-3096,

    Aiken Premier Realty

    Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222982MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • See Remarks, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • See Remarks, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      Features
      • Bedroom on 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,830
      • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,830
      • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
      • Size: 1.78 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1270000062

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,769
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Teresa Popham

      (803) 439-3096

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,057/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$135,000+60.7%$74/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #222982 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN104 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN104 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN103 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN103 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN102 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN102 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN101 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$84,000+11.3%$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN100 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Pending sale$75,500-10.1%$41/sqft
        Source: Hubzu Zillow Review #91716737848AUCN99 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN99 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN98 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN98 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN97 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN97 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN96 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN96 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN95 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN95 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN94 Report a problem
        12/27/2025Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN94 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN93 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu REO #91716737848AUCN93 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listing removed$84,000$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN92 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$84,000+1100%$46/sqft
        Source: Hubzu #91716737848AUCN92 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Sold$7,000$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,769 +183.9%$3,850
        2023$623 $3,850 +45.3%
        2022-- $2,650
        2021-- $2,650
        2020-- $2,650
        2019-- $2,650
        2017-- $2,650
        2016-- $2,650 -24.9%
        2014-- $3,530
        2012-- $3,530
        2011-- $3,530
        2010-- $3,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29812

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable