Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $710,000

    5680 Pinetree Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33067

    0beds
    0baths
    108,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $7/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 108900 square foot single family home has 0 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5680 Pinetree Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33067.
    45 days
    |
    50
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Electric
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 108,900 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Canal Width 1 - 80, Interior Canal
      Lot
      • Size: 2.5 Acres
      • Features: Other, 1 to < 2 Acres, Agricultural Residen, 3 to < 5 Acres, 2 to < 3 Acres, Irrigation/Sprnklers, Grassed
      • Land development status: Undeveloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 484111010011
      • Zoning: A-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well, Well Water
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electric

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pompano Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $7/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $710,000
      • Annual tax amount: $13,883

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,420/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/2/2022Sold$790,000-5.8%$7/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11229408 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Contingent$839,000$8/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11229408 Report a problem
        7/4/2022Listed for sale$839,000+4.9%$8/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11229408 Report a problem
        4/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10769692 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Price change$799,999-5.9%$7/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10769692 Report a problem
        1/13/2022Listed for sale$850,000+41.7%$8/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10769692 Report a problem
        12/11/2020Listing removed$600,000$6/sqft
        Source: Linked Realty Inc #RX-10633609 Report a problem
        6/25/2020Listed for sale$600,000+66.7%$6/sqft
        Source: Linked Realty Inc #RX-10633609 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Sold$360,000-24.2%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2018Listed for sale$475,000+31.9%$4/sqft
        Source: Via Florida Realty #F10146123 Report a problem
        6/18/2018Sold$360,000+19%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10090293 Report a problem
        4/9/2018Price change$302,500+10%$3/sqft
        Source: Fisher Auction Co, Inc #F10109856 Report a problem
        2/27/2018Price change$275,000-38.9%$3/sqft
        Source: Fisher Auction Co, Inc #F10109856 Report a problem
        1/9/2018Price change$449,900-4.3%$4/sqft
        Source: Real Living 1st Choice Realty #F10096463 Report a problem
        12/2/2017Listed for sale$469,900-36.4%$4/sqft
        5/7/2017Listing removed$739,000$7/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Fl Realty #F10010389 Report a problem
        3/26/2017Price change$739,000-1.3%$7/sqft
        3/12/2017Listed for sale$749,000+97.1%$7/sqft
        7/19/2016Sold$380,000-30.8%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2016Listed for sale$549,000+119.6%$5/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty #F10010389 Report a problem
        5/14/2014Listing removed$250,000$2/sqft
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC #F1218884 Report a problem
        1/15/2014Price change$250,000-27.6%$2/sqft
        9/14/2013Price change$345,500-1%$3/sqft
        1/3/2013Price change$349,000-0.3%$3/sqft
        7/15/2012Listed for sale$349,900-41.6%$3/sqft
        Source: Kroll Realty Company 1 #F1195975 Report a problem
        8/10/2011Listing removed$599,000+117.8%$6/sqft
        Source: Kroll Realty Company 1 #F934895 Report a problem
        3/29/2003Sold$275,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,883 -1.3%$710,000
        2023$14,064 +129.5%$710,000 +144.2%
        2022$6,127 +3.5%$290,740 +4.3%
        2021$5,919 -17.4%$278,760 -19.8%
        2020$7,166 +7.3%$347,390 +9.6%
        2019$6,679 $316,900 -10.5%
        2018$6,679 -8.2%$353,970
        2017$7,274 +0.7%$353,970 +57%
        2016$7,224 +44.9%$225,420
        2015$4,986 +0.7%$225,420
        2014$4,950 $225,420
        2013$4,950 -0.8%$225,420
        2012$4,988 -9.2%$225,420 -11.9%
        2011$5,495 +8.2%$255,920 +13.5%
        2010$5,078 +9.3%$225,420 +7.3%
        2009$4,646 -43.9%$210,080 -48.9%
        2008$8,282 +4.3%$410,980 +3.5%
        2007$7,939 +31.9%$396,980 +46.5%
        2006$6,017 $270,980 -44.3%
        2005-- $486,880 +100.6%
        2004$6,632 -1.1%$242,720 -0.9%
        2003$6,706 +50.1%$244,880 +39.8%
        2002$4,468 +1.8%$175,170 +1.6%
        2001$4,389 +5.3%$172,420
        2000$4,168 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33067

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable