5680 Seneca Rd, Seneca, CA 95923
What's special
- 687 days |
- 531 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LAURA BRIGGS 530-258-2103,
- Water view: River
- Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
- Frontage type: River
Lot
- Size: 2.14 Acres
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Sloping
- Residential vegetation: Mixed
Details
- Parcel number: 002100003
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well Needed
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seneca
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,399
- Annual tax amount: $286
- Date on market: 6/27/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 689 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved, Unimproved

Laura Briggs
(775) 843-5421
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,272/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Pending sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Pending sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 -0.8% | $27,399 +2% |
| 2024 | $288 +2.4% | $26,862 +2% |
| 2023 | $281 +0.3% | $26,336 +2% |
| 2022 | $280 +3.1% | $25,820 +2% |
| 2021 | $272 -15.9% | $25,314 +1% |
| 2020 | $323 +1.8% | $25,055 +2% |
| 2019 | $318 +3.9% | $24,564 +2% |
| 2018 | $306 +0.4% | $24,083 +2% |
| 2017 | $304 +7.4% | $23,611 +2% |
| 2016 | $284 +1.2% | $23,149 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $280 | $22,802 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95923
Getting around