Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $180,000

    5681 W Fox Rd, Mears, MI 49436

    2beds
    920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $180,600 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this unique property located in downtown Mears, Just minutes away from Silver Lake and the Sand Dunes. This home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with a open basement full of potential. Located on a corner lot with access to garages off of Morrison and tons of extra parking. The 2 stall garage with tons of extra work space also offers air conditioning and heat in both areas. Great space for working on cars, painting cars or any repairs. Garage and house roof only 2 years old. Call now to schedule your personal tour. Welcome Home!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Neal 231-286-9556,

    Bellabay Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Jody L Bode, 6501454986

    Bellabay Realty (SW)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25036649MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 140
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00673200110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mears

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$180,000-5.2%$196/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$189,900$206/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$189,900-2.6%$206/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$195,000-4.8%$212/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$204,900-2.4%$223/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$209,900-8.7%$228/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25036649 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listing removed$230,000$250/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #61050176417 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$250/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50176417 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$235,000+261.5%$255/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50176417 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$65,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,128 +4.8%$76,300 +4%
    2024$1,076 +7.5%$73,400 +10.5%
    2023$1,001 +1.1%$66,400 +34.1%
    2022$990 $49,500 -2.8%
    2021-- $50,900 +17%
    2020-- $43,500 +23.2%
    2018$1,533 $35,300 +10%
    2017-- $32,100 +12.2%
    2016-- $28,600 +0.4%
    2013-- $28,500 +2.7%
    2012-- $27,750 -6.4%
    2011$204 -50.2%$29,650 -9.6%
    2010$409 $32,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49436