Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $677,900

    5682 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $677,900 Zestimate®
    $579/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $677,900

    $617,000 - $752,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Total of 1.5 Acres. Lot across the street & 12 x71 strip south of property included. Nice updates, functional space. Potential to finish space in walkout basement-deceiving from road. Fabulous views, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car attached garage(potential finished space). Kitchen leading to nice size deck with steps to level lot-good water depth. Appliances remain. Home measures at 1566 sq ft. Low maintenance exterior.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2424001017019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conesus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Other - See Remarks, Laundry-Basement
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Floor Description: Resilient-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Living/Dining Combo, Solid Surface Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Lot Information: Other - See Remarks, Wooded Lot, Beach/Water Access - See Remarks
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Lot Shape: Irregular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Conesus-242400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Garage Amenities: Storage
    • Parcel Number: 242400-101-070-0001-009-000-0000
    • Virtual Tour URL: https://spark.adobe.com/video/1iR2jnUtOXqeE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2018Sold$385,000$329/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1100729 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Pending sale$385,000$329/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1100729 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$385,000-3.8%$329/sqft
    2/18/2018Price change$400,000-11.1%$342/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listed for sale$450,000+30.6%$385/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate Services #R1061389 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$1,495-11.8%$1/sqft
    7/12/2017Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Realtors #R1061389 Report a problem
    6/9/2014Sold$344,500-1.6%$294/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R238767 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$350,000-2.8%$299/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R238767 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listed for sale$360,000+0.3%$308/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R214472 Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listing removed$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for sale$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listing removed$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group Report a problem
    3/24/2012Listed for sale$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$359,000-5.3%$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    9/22/2011Price change$379,000+5.6%$324/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    9/8/2011Price change$359,000-5.3%$307/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$379,000+385.9%$324/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Report a problem
    7/24/2003Sold$78,000-35%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/1996Sold$120,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $408,000
    2023-- $408,000
    2022-- $408,000 +25.3%
    2021-- $325,700
    2020-- $325,700
    2019-- $325,700
    2018-- $325,700 +16.6%
    2017$10,195 $279,400
    2016-- $279,400
    2015-- $279,400 +3.7%
    2014-- $269,400 -3.6%
    2013-- $279,400
    2012-- $279,400
    2011-- $279,400
    2010-- $279,400 +64.4%
    2009-- $169,900
    2008-- $169,900
    2007-- $169,900
    2006-- $169,900 +24.8%
    2005-- $136,100
    2004-- $136,100
    2003-- $136,100
    2002-- $136,100 +1.8%
    2001-- $133,700
    2000-- $133,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14435