Cute cottage style home has many upgrades and new plumbing, new wiring, new HVAC, expansive flat back yard detached 2 car garage perfect for raising children and pets. This is a unique property. Don't miss out on this gem.
For sale
$294,900
5683 Red Bluff Rd., Loris, SC 29569
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
1 Acres Lot
$283,000 Zestimate®
$284/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 1,202 |
- 112 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy H Gabriel 843-222-5335,
Gabriel Financial Real Estate
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2610775
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room, Workshop
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room, Workshop
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,640
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: 1 or More Acres, Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 26915010010
- Zoning: Residentia
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,651
- Annual tax amount: $1,052
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$283,000
$269,000 - $297,000
$1,480/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900+15.7%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Sold | $254,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $254,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Price change | $269,900-1.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $274,900+358.2%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Sold | $60,000-4.6%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Pending sale | $62,900$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Price change | $62,900-30%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $89,900+111.5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2006 | Sold | $42,500+88.9%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2005 | Sold | $22,500$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,052 -71.8% | $261,651 -6.9% |
| 2023 | $3,732 +244% | $280,900 +260.1% |
| 2022 | $1,085 -1.4% | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,101 +29.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $848 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $770 | $3,410 +0.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $3,408 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,408 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,408 |
| 2014 | $755 | $3,408 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $3,672 +21.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,030 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,030 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29569