Skip main navigation
Active
  • $280,000

    56846 Feather Ct, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $13/mo HOA

    What's special

    Entertainment areaLots of updatesGenerous sized lotFresh carpet and paintFamily room
    Very nice ranch home in highly desired Tamarac subdivision of Three Rivers. Township taxes are a huge bonus for this 3 main floor bedrooms home! Additional finished basement with bar, entertainment area and family room! Generous sized lot with easy access to US131 to get to Kalamazoo, seven minutes to Three Rivers schools and easy straight-drive to downtown Three Rivers for dining, shopping and more! New roof and gutters in 2023, lots of updates and fresh carpet and paint. Very clean and quick possession is available.
    65 days
    |
    799
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Hall 269-273-7653,

    HG Real Estate 269-205-3635,

    Jennifer Koski 269-251-7805,

    HG Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26008600MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 600

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 75 009 333 005 00
      • Zoning description: residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tamarac
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Three Rivers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,852
      • Annual tax amount: $2,600
      • Date on market: 3/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/7/2026Listed for sale$280,000+27.3%$152/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26008600 Report a problem
        9/29/2023Sold$220,000+79.6%$119/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #23136365 Report a problem
        2/7/2018Sold$122,500-5.7%$66/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        11/10/2017Price change$129,900-3.7%$70/sqft
        Source: Martell Realty Inc. #17044448 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Listed for sale$134,900$73/sqft
        Source: Martell Realty Inc. #17044448 Report a problem
        9/29/2017Pending sale$134,900$73/sqft
        Source: Martell Realty Inc. #17044448 Report a problem
        9/1/2017Listed for sale$134,900$73/sqft
        Source: Martell Realty Inc. #17044448 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,563 +30.3%$100,600 +9.3%
        2024$1,967 -36.1%$92,000 +0.2%
        2023$3,081 $91,800 +7.1%
        2022-- $85,700 +9.2%
        2021$2,987 $78,500 +14.6%
        2020-- $68,500 +13.6%
        2018-- $60,300 +0.5%
        2017-- $60,000 +3.4%
        2016-- $58,000 +8.2%
        2015-- $53,600 -0.7%
        2014-- $54,000 -14.6%
        2012-- $63,200 -0.9%
        2011-- $63,800 +0.5%
        2010-- $63,500 -10.2%
        2009-- $70,700
        2008-- $70,700 +5.5%
        2007-- $67,000 +3.1%
        2006-- $65,000 +9.1%
        2005-- $59,600 +0.7%
        2004-- $59,200
        2003-- $59,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,652/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1380
        Property taxes
        $259
        HOA Fees
        $13
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49093

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable