Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,000,000
  • $1,000,000

    3 Serengeti Dr, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    5beds
    4,139sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $1,035,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $4,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,035,300

    $942,000 - $1.14M

    $4,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfectly situated at the end of a quiet private street, this stunning home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and style in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods.The spectacular Great Room addition features tall ceilings, a stunning gas fireplace & oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. French doors open to a spacious patio with firepit and covered bar, perfect for family gatherings & entertaining. The large, flat backyard is fully fenced with a new Ipe deck and plenty of room to play. With two primary suites each offering a full bath, a finished basement & 3rd floor, and an oversized garage, there’s room for everyone. Thoughtful details include dimmer switches throughout, plenty of closet space/storage, and updated bathrooms. Located in the sought-after Martin Elementary district, close to the middle & high schools, downtown, shops, restaurants & Rts 1, 95 & 495, all while abutting conservation land. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wilson Group 781-424-6286,

    Keller Williams Realty 617-969-9000,

    Ryan Wilson 781-424-6286

    Bought with:

    Wilson Group

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73443118

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,139
    • Total interior livable area: 4,139 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,502
    • Finished area below ground: 637

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3477078
    • Zoning: unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: North Attleboro

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,400 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Sold$1,000,000+13.8%$242/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443118 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Contingent$879,000$212/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443118 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$879,000+351.9%$212/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73443118 Report a problem
    8/22/1997Sold$194,500+21.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/1992Sold$160,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,156 -0.8%$861,400 -2.9%
    2024$10,238 +5.2%$887,200 +16.6%
    2023$9,733 +8.6%$761,000 +18.3%
    2022$8,960 +0.9%$643,200 +3.4%
    2021$8,877 +1.6%$622,100 +2.2%
    2020$8,733 +2.2%$608,600 +1.4%
    2019$8,548 +11.8%$600,300 +4.8%
    2018$7,644 +0.9%$573,000
    2017$7,575 +17.1%$573,000 +17.1%
    2016$6,470 +3.3%$489,400 +2.7%
    2015$6,263 +3.6%$476,600 +4.4%
    2014$6,044 +4.5%$456,500 +0.9%
    2013$5,782 +45.2%$452,400 +39%
    2012$3,981 +4.4%$325,500
    2011$3,815 0%$325,500 -10.9%
    2010$3,816 +4.1%$365,500 -2%
    2009$3,664 +2%$373,100 -5.8%
    2008$3,593 +2.6%$396,100 -4.7%
    2007$3,501 +1.6%$415,800 +8.7%
    2006$3,447 +1.1%$382,600 +4.3%
    2005$3,408 +6.8%$366,800 +47.4%
    2004$3,192 +4.9%$248,800
    2003$3,043 +7.3%$248,800 +33.9%
    2001$2,837 +2.6%$185,800
    2000$2,765 +12.2%$185,800 +13.3%
    1997$2,465 $164,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02760